Greenwich High School
Get The App You can now get key schedule and roster information installed as an app. From your mobile device select the Share  button and then select Add to Home Screen.

STATE STANDINGS

TeamDivisionRankRecordPercent
Fall Golf (Boys)I100-0-0
Field HockeyL98-7-00.533
FootballLL25-1-00.833
Soccer (Boys)LL59-3-30.700
Soccer (Girls)LL413-1-10.900
Volleyball (Girls)LL116-0-01.000

TODAY'S SCOREBOARDS

WEEKLY SCHEDULE

FRI 10/234:00 PMGirls SoccerFreshman
New Canaan - LL 
Greenwich - LL
Saxe MS - Connor Field
FRI 10/234:00 PMGirls VolleyballFreshman
St. Joseph - M 
Greenwich - LL
St. Joseph High School - Gym
FRI 10/234:15 PMBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
Greenwich - LL 
New Canaan - LL
Greenwich High School - GHS Field 7
New Canaan: 2:30PM 1 Bus
FRI 10/234:15 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
Greenwich - LL 
4
New Canaan - LL
1
Greenwich High School - GHS Field 3
New Canaan: 2:30PM 1 Bus
FRI 10/234:30 PMGirls SwimmingVarsity
Greenwich - LL 
Darien - L
Greenwich High School - GHS Pool
Darien: 2:45PM
FRI 10/234:30 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Greenwich - LL 
3
St. Joseph - M
0
Greenwich High School - GHS Main Gym
FRI 10/235:45 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Greenwich - LL 
St. Joseph - M
Greenwich High School - GHS Main Gym
FRI 10/237:00 PMBoys FootballVarsity
Greenwich - LL 
19
New Canaan - L
23
Greenwich High School - Cardinal Stadium
New Canaan: 4:15PM 1 Bus
SAT 10/2410:00 AMBoys FootballJunior Varsity
New Canaan - L 
Greenwich - LL
New Canaan HS - Dunning Stadium
SAT 10/2412:00 PMGirls SwimmingVarsity
11 Teams Participating
Greenwich - LL 
Fairfield Ludlowe - LL
Fairfield Warde - L
New Canaan - L
Norwalk/Brien McMahon - LL
Ridgefield - LL
Staples - LL
Trumbull - LL
Westhill/Stamford - LL
Wilton - L
Greenwich High School - GHS Pool
Fairfield Ludlowe: 9:30AM
Ridgefield: 9:30AM - First Student Arrives 9:20 AM
MON 10/264:00 PMGirls SoccerJunior Varsity
Darien - LL 
2
Greenwich - LL
2
Darien High School - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
MON 10/264:00 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Trumbull - LL 
Greenwich - LL
Trumbull High School - THS Main Gym
MON 10/264:00 PMGirls VolleyballFreshman
Greenwich - LL 
Trumbull - LL
Greenwich High School - GHS Main Gym
Trumbull: 2:30PM 1 Bus
MON 10/264:30 PMGirls Field HockeyJunior Varsity
Greenwich - L 
Westhill - L
Greenwich High School - Cardinal Stadium
MON 10/265:30 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Trumbull - LL 
2
Greenwich - LL
3
Trumbull High School - THS Main Gym
TUE 10/274:00 PMPostseasonGirls SoccerVarsity
Greenwich - LL 
Brien McMahon - LL
Greenwich High School - Cardinal Stadium
TUE 10/276:30 PMGirls Field HockeyVarsity
Greenwich - L 
Westhill - L
Greenwich High School - Cardinal Stadium
WED 10/284:00 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Greenwich - LL 
New Canaan - LL
Greenwich High School - GHS Main Gym
New Canaan: 2:30PM - JV/Varsity to share
WED 10/284:30 PMPostseasonGirls SwimmingVarsity
11 Teams Participating
Greenwich - LL 
Darien - L
Fairfield Ludlowe - LL
Fairfield Warde - L
New Canaan - L
Norwalk/Brien McMahon - LL
Ridgefield - LL
Trumbull - LL
Westhill/Stamford - LL
Wilton - L
Greenwich High School - GHS Pool
Darien: 1:45PM
Fairfield Ludlowe: 1:45PM
Fairfield Warde: 1:30PM
New Canaan: 2:00PM 1 Bus
Ridgefield: 1:45PM - (1:35PM Dismissal) First Student Arrives 1:30PM
Trumbull: 1:30PM 1 Bus
WED 10/285:30 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Greenwich - LL 
New Canaan - LL
Greenwich High School - GHS Main Gym
New Canaan: 2:30PM 1 Bus - JV/Varsity to share
WED 10/286:30 PMPostseasonBoys SoccerVarsity
Greenwich - LL 
Ridgefield - LL
Greenwich High School - Cardinal Stadium
WED 10/28CanceledGirls VolleyballFreshman
New Canaan - LL 
Greenwich - LL
New Canaan HS - Main Gym
THU 10/295:00 PMGirls SwimmingVarsity
8 Teams Participating
Westhill/Stamford - LL 
Darien - L
Fairfield Ludlowe - LL
Greenwich - LL
New Canaan - L
Ridgefield - LL
Staples - LL
Wilton - L
Westhill High School - Westhill Pool
THU 10/296:00 PMBoys FootballFreshman
Ridgefield - L 
Greenwich - LL
Ridgefield High School - Tiger Hollow Stadium
THU 10/29CanceledScrimmageGirls Field HockeyJunior Varsity
Sacred Heart Greenwich 
Greenwich - L
Sacred Heart of Greenwich - Sheehan Turf
Greenwich: 2:45PM
FRI 10/307:00 PMBoys FootballVarsity
Ridgefield - L 
Greenwich - LL
Ridgefield High School - Tiger Hollow Stadium
SAT 10/3110:00 AMBoys FootballJunior Varsity
Greenwich - LL 
Ridgefield - L
Greenwich High School - GHS Field 7
Ridgefield: 8:00AM - First Student Arrives 7:45 AM
SAT 10/3110:30 AMPostseasonGirls SwimmingVarsity
11 Teams Participating
Greenwich - LL 
Darien - L
Fairfield Ludlowe - LL
Fairfield Warde - L
New Canaan - L
Norwalk/Brien McMahon - LL
Ridgefield - LL
Trumbull - LL
Westhill/Stamford - LL
Wilton - L
Greenwich High School - GHS Pool
Darien: 8:00AM
Fairfield Ludlowe: 7:45AM
Fairfield Warde: 7:30AM
New Canaan: 8:00AM 1 Bus
Ridgefield: 8:00AM - First Student Arrives 7:45 AM
Trumbull: 8:15AM 1 Bus

School QR Code

QR code linking to this school page

Powered By:
FusionPoint Sports