Glastonbury High School
Get The App You can now get key schedule and roster information installed as an app. From your mobile device select the Share  button and then select Add to Home Screen.

STATE STANDINGS

TeamDivisionRankRecordPercent
Fall Golf (Boys)I170-0-0
Field HockeyL612-3-10.781
FootballLL191-5-00.167
Soccer (Boys)LL411-3-20.750
Soccer (Girls)LL316-0-01.000
Volleyball (Girls)LL1015-2-00.882

TODAY'S SCOREBOARDS

WEEKLY SCHEDULE

FRI 10/233:45 PMBoys SoccerFreshman
Farmington - LL 
Glastonbury - LL
Tunxis Mead Park - Field #9
Glastonbury: 2:30PM
FRI 10/233:45 PMGirls SoccerVarsity
Enfield - LL 
0
Glastonbury - LL
4
Annex (Old Fermi HS) - Annex Turf Field
Glastonbury: 2:30PM
FRI 10/233:45 PMGirls SoccerJunior Varsity
Enfield - LL 
Glastonbury - LL
Enfield High School - EHS SOC GRASS 1
Glastonbury: 2:30PM
FRI 10/234:00 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
Glastonbury - LL 
4
Enfield - LL
0
Glastonbury High School - Field 12 (Turf)
FRI 10/234:00 PMBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
Glastonbury - LL 
6
Enfield - LL
1
Glastonbury High School - Field 4
FRI 10/234:00 PMGirls Field HockeyVarsity
Glastonbury - L 
3
E.O. Smith - M
0
Glastonbury High School - Field 1 (Stadium Turf)
E.O. Smith: 2:20PM 1 Bus
FRI 10/234:00 PMNon-LeagueGirls SwimmingVarsity
Glastonbury - LL 
Farmington - L
Glastonbury High School - Pool
Farmington: 2:15PM
FRI 10/234:30 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
E.O. Smith - L 
Glastonbury - LL
E.O. Smith High School - Front Gym
Glastonbury: 3:00PM
FRI 10/234:30 PMGirls VolleyballFreshman
E.O. Smith - L 
Glastonbury - LL
E.O. Smith High School - Rear Gym
Glastonbury: 3:00PM
FRI 10/235:15 PMGirls Field HockeyJunior Varsity
Glastonbury - L 
E.O. Smith - M
Glastonbury High School - Field 1 (Stadium Turf)
E.O. Smith: 2:20PM 1 Bus
FRI 10/235:45 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
E.O. Smith - L 
0
Glastonbury - LL
3

25-19, 25-8, 25-14
E.O. Smith High School - Front Gym
Glastonbury: 3:00PM
FRI 10/237:00 PMBoys FootballVarsity
Southington - LL 
49
Glastonbury - LL
14
Southington High School - 2 TURF FIELD
Glastonbury: 4:30PM
SAT 10/249:00 AMBoys FootballJunior Varsity
Southington - LL 
Glastonbury - LL
Southington High School - 10 FB JV PRACTICE FIELD
Glastonbury: 7:30AM
SAT 10/24TBATournamentGirls VolleyballVarsity
Glastonbury - LL
John Jay High School - Crossriver - Gym
MON 10/263:45 PMGirls SoccerJunior Varsity
East Catholic - L 
0
Glastonbury - LL
2
Veterans Memorial Park - Vets #3
Glastonbury: 3:00PM 1 Bus
MON 10/263:45 PMGirls SoccerVarsity
East Catholic - L 
0
Glastonbury - LL
2
East Catholic High School - Lower Field
Glastonbury: 2:30PM
MON 10/264:00 PMGirls Field HockeyVarsity
South Windsor - L 
1
Glastonbury - L
8
South Windsor High School - SWHS Turf Field
Glastonbury: 2:30PM
MON 10/26CanceledGirls Field HockeyJunior Varsity
South Windsor - L 
Glastonbury - L
South Windsor High School - SWHS Turf Field
Glastonbury: 12:01AM
TUE 10/273:45 PMBoys SoccerFreshman
Glastonbury - LL 
Avon - L
Glastonbury High School - Field 4
TUE 10/274:00 PMGirls SwimmingVarsity
Glastonbury - LL 
East Catholic - S
Glastonbury High School - Pool
TUE 10/274:00 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Glastonbury - LL 
East Catholic - S
Glastonbury High School - Gym
TUE 10/275:00 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
East Catholic - S 
4
Glastonbury - LL
0
Charter Oak Park - Manchester
Glastonbury: 3:30PM 1 Bus
TUE 10/275:00 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Glastonbury - LL 
East Catholic - S
Glastonbury High School - Gym
TUE 10/27CanceledGirls VolleyballFreshman
Glastonbury - LL 
East Catholic - S
Glastonbury High School - Gym 2
TUE 10/27TBANon-LeagueBoys Cross CountryVarsity
Glastonbury - LL
TBA - TBA
Glastonbury: 1:30PM
TUE 10/27TBANon-LeagueGirls Cross CountryVarsity
Glastonbury - LL
TBA - TBA
Glastonbury: 1:30PM
WED 10/283:45 PMBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
East Catholic - S 
Glastonbury - LL
Charter Oak Park - Turf Field
Glastonbury: 2:30PM
WED 10/28CanceledBoys SoccerFreshman
Glastonbury - LL 
Enfield - LL
Glastonbury High School - Field 4
THU 10/292:00 PMPostseasonBoys SoccerVarsity
Glastonbury - LL 
Glastonbury High School - Field 12 (Turf)
THU 10/293:45 PMBoys FootballFreshman
Glastonbury - LL 
Windsor - MM
Glastonbury High School - Field 1 (Stadium Turf)
THU 10/293:45 PMPostseasonGirls Field HockeyVarsity
Glastonbury - L 
Glastonbury High School - Field 13 (Turf)
THU 10/294:00 PMPostseasonGirls SoccerVarsity
Glastonbury - LL 
Glastonbury High School - Field 12 (Turf)
THU 10/29CanceledGirls Field HockeyFreshman
Simsbury - M 
Glastonbury - L
Simsbury High School - Grass FH Field
Glastonbury: 2:30PM
FRI 10/306:30 PMBoys FootballVarsity
Glastonbury - LL 
Windsor - MM
Glastonbury High School - Field 1 (Stadium Turf)
SAT 10/3110:00 AMBoys FootballJunior Varsity
Glastonbury - LL 
Windsor - MM
Glastonbury High School - Field 1 (Stadium Turf)

School QR Code

QR code linking to this school page

Powered By:
FusionPoint Sports