Farmington High School
Get The App You can now get key schedule and roster information installed as an app. From your mobile device select the Share  button and then select Add to Home Screen.

STATE STANDINGS

TeamDivisionRankRecordPercent
Fall Golf (Boys)I160-0-0
Field HockeyL1110-5-10.688
FootballL114-2-00.667
Soccer (Boys)LL343-13-00.187
Soccer (Girls)LL1311-4-10.718
Volleyball (Girls)LL317-11-00.389

TODAY'S SCOREBOARDS

No scheduled events

WEEKLY SCHEDULE

FRI 10/233:45 PMBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
Simsbury - L 
Farmington - LL
Simsbury High School - Simsbury Grass Field
Farmington: 2:30PM
FRI 10/233:45 PMBoys SoccerFreshman
Farmington - LL 
Glastonbury - LL
Tunxis Mead Park - Field #9
Glastonbury: 2:30PM
FRI 10/233:45 PMGirls SoccerVarsity
Farmington - LL 
1
Simsbury - L
2
Tunxis Mead Park - Tunxis Meade Park
Simsbury: 2:20PM 1 Bus
FRI 10/233:45 PMGirls SoccerJunior Varsity
Farmington - LL 
Simsbury - L
Tunxis Mead Park - Field #8 (Turf)
Simsbury: 2:20PM - w/Varsity
FRI 10/234:00 PMNon-LeagueGirls SwimmingVarsity
Glastonbury - LL 
Farmington - L
Glastonbury High School - Pool
Farmington: 2:15PM
FRI 10/234:00 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Simsbury - LL 
Farmington - LL
Simsbury High School - Simsbury / Main Gym
Farmington: 2:45PM
FRI 10/234:00 PMGirls VolleyballFreshman
Simsbury - LL 
Farmington - LL
Simsbury High School - Gym 2
Farmington: 2:45PM
FRI 10/234:30 PMGirls Field HockeyJunior Varsity
Southington - L 
Farmington - L
Southington High School - 8 Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse /Soccer
Farmington: 3:00PM
FRI 10/235:00 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Simsbury - LL 
3
Farmington - LL
0
Simsbury High School - Simsbury / Main Gym
Farmington: 2:45PM
FRI 10/236:00 PMBoys FootballVarsity
Farmington - L 
36
E.O. Smith - M
13
Farmington High School - Turf Field
E.O. Smith: 3:00PM 2 Buses
FRI 10/236:00 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
Simsbury - L 
2
Farmington - LL
1
Holden Field - Turf
Farmington: 4:30PM
SAT 10/2410:00 AMBoys FootballJunior Varsity
E.O. Smith - M 
Farmington - L
E.O. Smith High School - Turf Field
Farmington: 8:30AM
SAT 10/2410:00 AMBoys FootballFreshman
Lewis Mills/Wolcott Tech - L 
Farmington - L
Lewis Mills High School - Lewis Mills Track
Farmington: 9:00AM
MON 10/263:45 PMBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
Farmington - LL 
Avon - L
Tunxis Mead Park - Field #8 (Turf)
MON 10/263:45 PMGirls Field HockeyVarsity
Farmington - L 
0
Simsbury - M
5
Farmington High School - Turf Field
Simsbury: 2:20PM 1 Bus
MON 10/263:45 PMGirls SoccerVarsity
Avon - L 
1
Farmington - LL
3
Avon High School - Turf Field
Farmington: 2:30PM
MON 10/263:45 PMGirls SoccerJunior Varsity
Avon - L 
Farmington - LL
Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields - Fisher Meadows-Field 1
Farmington: 2:30PM
MON 10/263:45 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Farmington - LL 
Avon - L
Farmington High School - Large Gymnasium
MON 10/263:45 PMGirls VolleyballFreshman
Farmington - LL 
Avon - L
Farmington High School - Small Gymnasium
MON 10/265:00 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Farmington - LL 
3
Avon - L
0

25-11, 25-11, 25-12
Farmington High School - Large Gymnasium
MON 10/265:15 PMGirls Field HockeyJunior Varsity
Farmington - L 
Simsbury - M
Farmington High School - Turf Field
Simsbury: 2:20PM - w/Varsity
MON 10/266:00 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
Farmington - LL 
1
Avon - L
4
Tunxis Mead Park - Tunxis Meade Park
MON 10/267:30 PMGirls SwimmingVarsity
Farmington - L 
96
Newington - L
82
Miss Porter's School - Pool
WED 10/283:45 PMBoys SoccerFreshman
Farmington - LL 
Avon - L
Tunxis Mead Park - Field #8 (Turf)
WED 10/283:45 PMNon-LeagueGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Farmington - LL 
Innovation - S
Farmington High School - Large Gymnasium
WED 10/283:45 PMNon-LeagueGirls VolleyballFreshman
Farmington - LL 
Innovation - S
Farmington High School - Small Gymnasium
WED 10/285:00 PMNon-LeagueGirls VolleyballVarsity
Farmington - LL 
Innovation - S
Farmington High School - Large Gymnasium
THU 10/29CanceledBoys FootballFreshman
Northwest Catholic - M 
Farmington - L
Northwest Catholic High School (Primary) - Neil J. Brewer Field
Farmington: 2:45PM
THU 10/29TBAPostseasonGirls SoccerVarsity
Hall - LL 
Farmington - LL
Hall High School - Stadium (Turf Field)
FRI 10/303:30 PMNon-LeagueBoys Cross CountryVarsity
Farmington - L
Fisher Meadow - Avon
Farmington: 2:15PM
FRI 10/303:30 PMNon-LeagueGirls Cross CountryVarsity
Farmington - L
Fisher Meadow - Avon
Farmington: 2:15PM
FRI 10/304:00 PMNon-LeagueGirls VolleyballFreshman
Farmington - LL 
Brien McMahon - LL
Farmington High School - Large Gymnasium
FRI 10/304:00 PMNon-LeagueGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Farmington - LL 
Brien McMahon - LL
Farmington High School - Large Gymnasium
FRI 10/305:15 PMNon-LeagueGirls VolleyballVarsity
Farmington - LL 
Brien McMahon - LL
Farmington High School - Large Gymnasium
FRI 10/306:00 PMBoys FootballVarsity
Bristol Eastern - MM 
Farmington - L
Bristol Eastern High School - Alumni Field-Turf
Farmington: 4:15PM
FRI 10/307:00 PMCoed Winter CheerleadingVarsity
Farmington
z
Farmington: 5:00PM
SAT 10/3110:00 AMBoys FootballFreshman
Bristol Eastern - MM 
Farmington - L
Bristol Eastern High School - Alumni Field-Turf
Farmington: 9:00AM
SAT 10/319:30 AMBoys FootballJunior Varsity
Conard - L 
Farmington - L
Conard High School - McKee Stadium
Farmington: 8:45AM
SAT 10/31TBACoed Fall CrewVarsity
Farmington
z
Farmington: 7:45AM

School QR Code

QR code linking to this school page

Powered By:
FusionPoint Sports