Fairfield Warde High School
Get The App You can now get key schedule and roster information installed as an app. From your mobile device select the Share  button and then select Add to Home Screen.

STATE STANDINGS

TeamDivisionRankRecordPercent
Fall Golf (Boys)I150-0-0
Field HockeyL157-9-00.438
FootballL74-2-00.667
Soccer (Boys)LL186-4-50.566
Soccer (Girls)LL196-6-40.500
Volleyball (Girls)LL1114-4-00.778

TODAY'S SCOREBOARDS

WEEKLY SCHEDULE

FRI 10/233:30 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Trumbull - LL 
3
Fairfield Warde - LL
1
Trumbull High School - THS Main Gym
Fairfield Warde: 2:30PM - Varsity only
FRI 10/234:00 PMGirls VolleyballFreshman
Fairfield Warde - LL 
Trumbull - LL
Fairfield Warde High School - Large Gym
Trumbull: 2:45PM 1 Bus
FRI 10/236:00 PMBoys FootballVarsity
Fairfield Warde - L 
42
Stamford - LL
14
Fairfield Warde High School - Tetreau/Davis Field
Stamford: 3:30PM - 2 buses ~ Pick up at Holcomb Ave Lot
FRI 10/236:30 PMGirls SwimmingVarsity
Norwalk/Brien McMahon - LL 
Fairfield Warde - L
Trumbull - LL
Norwalk High School - Pat Spinola Natatorium
Fairfield Warde: 5:00PM
Trumbull: 4:30PM 1 Bus
FRI 10/23CanceledBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
Westhill - LL 
Fairfield Warde - LL
Rippowan MS - Rippowam Turf Field
Fairfield Warde: 2:30PM - JV and varsity travel together
FRI 10/23CanceledGirls Field HockeyJunior Varsity
Fairfield Warde - L 
Wilton - M
Fairfield Warde High School - Tetreau/Davis Field
FRI 10/23CanceledGirls SoccerFreshman
Fairfield Warde - LL 
Westhill - LL
Tunxis - Tunxis
SAT 10/241:30 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
Westhill - LL 
0
Fairfield Warde - LL
3
Westhill High School - Front Turf
Fairfield Warde: 12:00PM - JV and varsity travel together
SAT 10/2410:00 AMBoys FootballJunior Varsity
Stamford - LL 
Fairfield Warde - L
Stamford High School - Boyle Stadium
Fairfield Warde: 8:30AM
SAT 10/2411:00 AMGirls SwimmingVarsity
St. Joseph - S 
Fairfield Warde - L
FLOOD MS - FLOOD MS
Fairfield Warde: 9:45AM
SAT 10/2412:00 PMGirls SwimmingVarsity
11 Teams Participating
Greenwich - LL 
Fairfield Ludlowe - LL
Fairfield Warde - L
New Canaan - L
Norwalk/Brien McMahon - LL
Ridgefield - LL
Staples - LL
Trumbull - LL
Westhill/Stamford - LL
Wilton - L
Greenwich High School - GHS Pool
Fairfield Ludlowe: 9:30AM
Ridgefield: 9:30AM - First Student Arrives 9:20 AM
MON 10/264:00 PMGirls VolleyballFreshman
Danbury - LL 
Fairfield Warde - LL
Danbury High School - Main Gym
Fairfield Warde: 2:30PM
MON 10/264:30 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Fairfield Warde - LL 
Danbury - LL
Fairfield Warde High School - Large Gym
Danbury: 2:45PM 1 Bus - STA V/JV
MON 10/266:00 PMGirls Field HockeyVarsity
Fairfield Warde - L 
1
Wilton - M
5
Fairfield Warde High School - Tetreau/Davis Field
MON 10/266:00 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Fairfield Warde - LL 
3
Danbury - LL
0
Fairfield Warde High School - Large Gym
Danbury: 2:45PM 1 Bus - STA V/JV
TUE 10/272:30 PMPostseasonGirls SoccerVarsity
St. Joseph - LL 
Fairfield Warde - LL
St. Joseph High School - Lower Turf
Fairfield Warde: 1:00PM
WED 10/283:30 PMPostseasonBoys SoccerVarsity
Stamford - LL 
Fairfield Warde - LL
Stamford High School - Mario Caminiti Field
Fairfield Warde: 1:30PM
WED 10/284:00 PMGirls VolleyballFreshman
Fairfield Warde - LL 
Westhill - LL
Fairfield Warde High School - Large Gym
WED 10/284:30 PMPostseasonGirls SwimmingVarsity
11 Teams Participating
Greenwich - LL 
Darien - L
Fairfield Ludlowe - LL
Fairfield Warde - L
New Canaan - L
Norwalk/Brien McMahon - LL
Ridgefield - LL
Trumbull - LL
Westhill/Stamford - LL
Wilton - L
Greenwich High School - GHS Pool
Darien: 1:45PM
Fairfield Ludlowe: 1:45PM
Fairfield Warde: 1:30PM
New Canaan: 2:00PM 1 Bus
Ridgefield: 1:45PM - (1:35PM Dismissal) First Student Arrives 1:30PM
Trumbull: 1:30PM 1 Bus
WED 10/284:30 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Westhill - LL 
Fairfield Warde - LL
Westhill High School - Main Gym
Fairfield Warde: 3:00PM - JV and varsity travel together
WED 10/286:00 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Westhill - LL 
Fairfield Warde - LL
Westhill High School - Main Gym
Fairfield Warde: 3:00PM - JV and varsity travel together
THU 10/29CanceledBoys FootballFreshman
Bridgeport Central - LL 
Fairfield Warde - L
Bridgeport Central High School - Kennedy Stadium Turf
FRI 10/305:00 PMBoys FootballVarsity
Bridgeport Central - LL 
Fairfield Warde - L
Bridgeport Central High School - Kennedy Stadium Turf
Fairfield Warde: 3:00PM 2 Buses
SAT 10/3110:00 AMBoys FootballJunior Varsity
Fairfield Warde - L 
Bridgeport Central - LL
Fairfield Warde High School - Tetreau/Davis Field
SAT 10/3110:30 AMPostseasonGirls SwimmingVarsity
11 Teams Participating
Greenwich - LL 
Darien - L
Fairfield Ludlowe - LL
Fairfield Warde - L
New Canaan - L
Norwalk/Brien McMahon - LL
Ridgefield - LL
Trumbull - LL
Westhill/Stamford - LL
Wilton - L
Greenwich High School - GHS Pool
Darien: 8:00AM
Fairfield Ludlowe: 7:45AM
Fairfield Warde: 7:30AM
New Canaan: 8:00AM 1 Bus
Ridgefield: 8:00AM - First Student Arrives 7:45 AM
Trumbull: 8:15AM 1 Bus

School QR Code

QR code linking to this school page

Powered By:
FusionPoint Sports