Fairfield Ludlowe High School
Get The App You can now get key schedule and roster information installed as an app. From your mobile device select the Share  button and then select Add to Home Screen.

STATE STANDINGS

TeamDivisionRankRecordPercent
Fall Golf (Boys)I130-0-0
Field HockeyL213-2-00.933
FootballL36-0-01.000
Soccer (Boys)LL255-8-20.400
Soccer (Girls)LL156-4-50.566
Volleyball (Girls)LL815-4-00.789

TODAY'S SCOREBOARDS

WEEKLY SCHEDULE

FRI 10/233:00 PMNon-LeagueGirls Field HockeyVarsity
Pomperaug - M 
0
Fairfield Ludlowe - L
9
Pomperaug High School - Stadium
Fairfield Ludlowe: 1:15PM
FRI 10/234:00 PMGirls VolleyballFreshman
Danbury - LL 
Fairfield Ludlowe - LL
Danbury High School - Main Gym
Fairfield Ludlowe: 2:30PM
FRI 10/234:30 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Fairfield Ludlowe - LL 
3
Danbury - LL
0
Fairfield Ludlowe High School - Main Gym
Danbury: 2:45PM 1 Bus - STA V/JV
FRI 10/236:00 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Fairfield Ludlowe - LL 
Danbury - LL
Fairfield Ludlowe High School - Main Gym
Danbury: 2:45PM 1 Bus - STA V/JV
FRI 10/237:00 PMBoys FootballVarsity
Danbury - LL 
17
Fairfield Ludlowe - L
56
Danbury High School - Stadium Turf Field
Fairfield Ludlowe: 4:30PM 2 Buses
SAT 10/2410:00 AMBoys FootballJunior Varsity
Fairfield Ludlowe - L 
Danbury - LL
Fairfield Ludlowe High School - Taft Field
Danbury: 8:00AM 2 Buses - STA 2 luggage buses
SAT 10/2411:30 AMBoys SoccerVarsity
Brien McMahon - LL 
3
Fairfield Ludlowe - LL
2
Brien McMahon High School - Pride Field
Fairfield Ludlowe: 10:00AM
SAT 10/2412:00 PMGirls SwimmingVarsity
11 Teams Participating
Greenwich - LL 
Fairfield Ludlowe - LL
Fairfield Warde - L
New Canaan - L
Norwalk/Brien McMahon - LL
Ridgefield - LL
Staples - LL
Trumbull - LL
Westhill/Stamford - LL
Wilton - L
Greenwich High School - GHS Pool
Fairfield Ludlowe: 9:30AM
Ridgefield: 9:30AM - First Student Arrives 9:20 AM
SAT 10/249:00 AMBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
Brien McMahon - LL 
Fairfield Ludlowe - LL
Brien McMahon High School - Pride Field
Fairfield Ludlowe: 7:30AM
MON 10/264:00 PMBoys SoccerFreshman
Fairfield Ludlowe - LL 
Danbury - LL
Fairfield Ludlowe High School - Sturges Park
Danbury: 2:15PM 1 Bus - STA JV/FR
MON 10/264:00 PMBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
Fairfield Ludlowe - LL 
Danbury - LL
Fairfield Ludlowe High School - Sturges Park
Danbury: 2:15PM 1 Bus - STA JV/FR
MON 10/264:00 PMGirls Field HockeyFreshman
Fairfield Ludlowe - L 
Darien - L
Roger Ludlowe Middle School - Turf Field
Darien: 2:30PM
MON 10/264:00 PMGirls Field HockeyVarsity
Darien - L 
3
Fairfield Ludlowe - L
2
Darien High School - DHS Stadium Field
Fairfield Ludlowe: 2:30PM - JV and varsity travel together
MON 10/264:00 PMGirls VolleyballFreshman
St. Joseph - M 
Fairfield Ludlowe - LL
St. Joseph High School - Gym
Fairfield Ludlowe: 2:30PM
MON 10/264:30 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Fairfield Ludlowe - LL 
3
St. Joseph - M
0
Fairfield Ludlowe High School - Main Gym
MON 10/265:30 PMGirls Field HockeyJunior Varsity
Darien - L 
Fairfield Ludlowe - L
Darien High School - DHS Stadium Field
Fairfield Ludlowe: 2:30PM - JV and varsity travel together
MON 10/266:00 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Fairfield Ludlowe - LL 
St. Joseph - M
Fairfield Ludlowe High School - Main Gym
TUE 10/274:00 PMGirls SoccerFreshman
Danbury - LL 
Fairfield Ludlowe - LL
Danbury High School - Grass Soccer Field
Fairfield Ludlowe: 2:30PM
TUE 10/275:30 PMGirls SoccerJunior Varsity
Danbury - LL 
Fairfield Ludlowe - LL
Danbury High School - Grass Soccer Field
Fairfield Ludlowe: 2:30PM
TUE 10/276:00 PMPostseasonGirls SoccerVarsity
Ridgefield - LL 
Fairfield Ludlowe - LL
Ridgefield High School - Tiger Hollow Stadium
Fairfield Ludlowe: 4:00PM
WED 10/284:00 PMGirls SoccerJunior Varsity
Fairfield Ludlowe - LL 
New Canaan - LL
Fairfield Ludlowe High School - Sturges Park
New Canaan: 2:30PM 1 Bus
WED 10/284:00 PMGirls VolleyballFreshman
Fairfield Ludlowe - LL 
Brien McMahon - LL
Fairfield Ludlowe High School - Aux Gym
WED 10/284:00 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Brien McMahon - LL 
Fairfield Ludlowe - LL
Brien McMahon High School - Kehoe - King Gymnasium
Fairfield Ludlowe: 2:30PM - JV and varsity travel together
WED 10/284:30 PMGirls Field HockeyJunior Varsity
Stamford - L 
Fairfield Ludlowe - L
Stamford High School - Boyle Stadium
Fairfield Ludlowe: 2:30PM - JV and varsity travel together
WED 10/284:30 PMPostseasonGirls SwimmingVarsity
11 Teams Participating
Greenwich - LL 
Darien - L
Fairfield Ludlowe - LL
Fairfield Warde - L
New Canaan - L
Norwalk/Brien McMahon - LL
Ridgefield - LL
Trumbull - LL
Westhill/Stamford - LL
Wilton - L
Greenwich High School - GHS Pool
Darien: 1:45PM
Fairfield Ludlowe: 1:45PM
Fairfield Warde: 1:30PM
New Canaan: 2:00PM 1 Bus
Ridgefield: 1:45PM - (1:35PM Dismissal) First Student Arrives 1:30PM
Trumbull: 1:30PM 1 Bus
WED 10/285:45 PMGirls Field HockeyVarsity
Stamford - L 
Fairfield Ludlowe - L
Stamford High School - Boyle Stadium
Fairfield Ludlowe: 2:30PM - JV and varsity travel together
WED 10/286:00 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Brien McMahon - LL 
Fairfield Ludlowe - LL
Brien McMahon High School - Kehoe - King Gymnasium
Fairfield Ludlowe: 2:30PM - JV and varsity travel together
THU 10/295:00 PMBoys FootballFreshman
New Canaan - L 
Fairfield Ludlowe - L
New Canaan HS - Dunning Stadium
Fairfield Ludlowe: 3:15PM
THU 10/295:00 PMGirls SwimmingVarsity
8 Teams Participating
Westhill/Stamford - LL 
Darien - L
Fairfield Ludlowe - LL
Greenwich - LL
New Canaan - L
Ridgefield - LL
Staples - LL
Wilton - L
Westhill High School - Westhill Pool
FRI 10/304:00 PMGirls Field HockeyVarsity
Fairfield Ludlowe - L 
Fairfield Ludlowe High School - Taft Field
FRI 10/307:00 PMBoys FootballVarsity
New Canaan - L 
Fairfield Ludlowe - L
New Canaan HS - Dunning Stadium
Fairfield Ludlowe: 4:45PM 2 Buses
SAT 10/3110:00 AMBoys FootballJunior Varsity
Fairfield Ludlowe - L 
New Canaan - L
Fairfield Ludlowe High School - Taft Field
New Canaan: 8:00AM 1 Bus
SAT 10/3110:30 AMPostseasonGirls SwimmingVarsity
11 Teams Participating
Greenwich - LL 
Darien - L
Fairfield Ludlowe - LL
Fairfield Warde - L
New Canaan - L
Norwalk/Brien McMahon - LL
Ridgefield - LL
Trumbull - LL
Westhill/Stamford - LL
Wilton - L
Greenwich High School - GHS Pool
Darien: 8:00AM
Fairfield Ludlowe: 7:45AM
Fairfield Warde: 7:30AM
New Canaan: 8:00AM 1 Bus
Ridgefield: 8:00AM - First Student Arrives 7:45 AM
Trumbull: 8:15AM 1 Bus

School QR Code

QR code linking to this school page

Powered By:
FusionPoint Sports