Danbury High School
Get The App You can now get key schedule and roster information installed as an app. From your mobile device select the Share  button and then select Add to Home Screen.

STATE STANDINGS

TeamDivisionRankRecordPercent
Fall Golf (Boys)I190-0-0
Field HockeyL260-15-00.033
FootballLL53-3-00.500
Soccer (Boys)LL168-7-00.533
Soccer (Girls)LL225-7-40.437
Volleyball (Girls)LL335-13-00.278

TODAY'S SCOREBOARDS

WEEKLY SCHEDULE

FRI 10/232:30 PMPracticeBoys Cross CountryVarsity
Danbury - LL 
Danbury High School - Old gym
FRI 10/232:30 PMPracticeGirls Cross CountryVarsity
Danbury - LL 
Danbury High School - Old gym
FRI 10/232:30 PMPracticeGirls Field HockeyVarsity
Danbury - L 
Danbury High School - Stadium Turf Field
FRI 10/233:30 PMPracticeBoys FootballFreshman
Danbury - LL 
Danbury High School - Grass football field
FRI 10/234:00 PMBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
Danbury - LL 
Wilton - L
Danbury High School - Grass Soccer Field
FRI 10/234:00 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
Danbury - LL 
2
Wilton - L
0
Danbury High School - Stadium Turf Field
FRI 10/234:00 PMGirls SwimmingVarsity
Weston - S 
98
BDI - LL
74
Weston High School - Weston Middle School Pool
FRI 10/234:00 PMGirls VolleyballFreshman
Danbury - LL 
Fairfield Ludlowe - LL
Danbury High School - Main Gym
Fairfield Ludlowe: 2:30PM
FRI 10/234:15 PMGirls SoccerFreshman
Wilton - L 
12
Danbury - LL
2
Allen's Meadow - Field 2
Danbury: 2:30PM 1 Bus - STA
FRI 10/234:30 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Fairfield Ludlowe - LL 
3
Danbury - LL
0
Fairfield Ludlowe High School - Main Gym
Danbury: 2:45PM 1 Bus - STA V/JV
FRI 10/236:00 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Fairfield Ludlowe - LL 
Danbury - LL
Fairfield Ludlowe High School - Main Gym
Danbury: 2:45PM 1 Bus - STA V/JV
FRI 10/237:00 PMBoys FootballVarsity
Danbury - LL 
17
Fairfield Ludlowe - L
56
Danbury High School - Stadium Turf Field
Fairfield Ludlowe: 4:30PM 2 Buses
FRI 10/23CanceledPracticeGirls SoccerVarsity
Danbury - LL 
Danbury High School - Stadium Turf Field
SAT 10/2410:00 AMBoys FootballJunior Varsity
Fairfield Ludlowe - L 
Danbury - LL
Fairfield Ludlowe High School - Taft Field
Danbury: 8:00AM 2 Buses - STA 2 luggage buses
SAT 10/2411:00 AMPracticeGirls Winter CheerleadingVarsity
Danbury 
Danbury High School - G gym (freshman academy gym)
SAT 10/2412:00 PMGirls SwimmingVarsity
11 Teams Participating
Greenwich - LL 
Fairfield Ludlowe - LL
Fairfield Warde - L
New Canaan - L
Norwalk/Brien McMahon - LL
Ridgefield - LL
Staples - LL
Trumbull - LL
Westhill/Stamford - LL
Wilton - L
Greenwich High School - GHS Pool
Fairfield Ludlowe: 9:30AM
Ridgefield: 9:30AM - First Student Arrives 9:20 AM
SAT 10/248:00 AMPracticeBoys Cross CountryVarsity
Danbury - LL 
Danbury High School - Old gym
SAT 10/248:00 AMPracticeBoys FootballFreshman
Danbury - LL 
Danbury High School - Grass football field
SAT 10/248:00 AMPracticeGirls Cross CountryVarsity
Danbury - LL 
Danbury High School - Old gym
SAT 10/249:00 AMPracticeBoys FootballVarsity
Danbury - LL 
Danbury High School - Stadium Turf Field
MON 10/262:30 PMPracticeGirls Field HockeyVarsity
Danbury - L 
Danbury High School - Stadium Turf Field
MON 10/263:00 PMPracticeBoys Cross CountryVarsity
Danbury - LL 
Farrington Woods Park - XC Trails
Danbury: 2:30PM 1 Bus - STA - share 1 bus B/G - 1 way drop off
MON 10/263:00 PMPracticeGirls Cross CountryVarsity
Danbury - LL 
Farrington Woods Park - XC Trails
Danbury: 2:30PM 1 Bus - STA - share 1 bus B/G - 1 way drop off
MON 10/263:00 PMPracticeGirls SwimmingVarsity
Danbury Clubhouse by Boys & Girls Club of Ridgefie - Pool
MON 10/263:30 PMPracticeBoys FootballFreshman
Danbury - LL 
Danbury High School - Grass football field
MON 10/263:30 PMPracticeGirls Winter CheerleadingVarsity
Danbury 
Xtreme Cheer CT - Xtreme Cheer CT
MON 10/264:00 PMBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
Fairfield Ludlowe - LL 
Danbury - LL
Fairfield Ludlowe High School - Sturges Park
Danbury: 2:15PM 1 Bus - STA JV/FR
MON 10/264:00 PMBoys SoccerFreshman
Fairfield Ludlowe - LL 
Danbury - LL
Fairfield Ludlowe High School - Sturges Park
Danbury: 2:15PM 1 Bus - STA JV/FR
MON 10/264:00 PMGirls SoccerFreshman
Danbury - LL 
Ridgefield - LL
Danbury High School - Grass Soccer Field
Ridgefield: 3:15PM - First Student Arrives 3:00 PM
MON 10/264:00 PMGirls VolleyballFreshman
Danbury - LL 
Fairfield Warde - LL
Danbury High School - Main Gym
Fairfield Warde: 2:30PM
MON 10/264:30 PMPracticeBoys FootballVarsity
Danbury - LL 
Danbury High School - Stadium Turf Field
MON 10/264:30 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Fairfield Warde - LL 
Danbury - LL
Fairfield Warde High School - Large Gym
Danbury: 2:45PM 1 Bus - STA V/JV
MON 10/266:00 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Fairfield Warde - LL 
3
Danbury - LL
0
Fairfield Warde High School - Large Gym
Danbury: 2:45PM 1 Bus - STA V/JV
MON 10/267:00 PMPracticeBoys SoccerVarsity
Danbury - LL 
Danbury High School - Stadium Turf Field
TUE 10/272:30 PMPracticeBoys Cross CountryVarsity
Danbury - LL 
Danbury High School - Old gym
TUE 10/272:30 PMPracticeBoys SoccerVarsity
Danbury - LL 
Danbury High School - Stadium Turf Field
TUE 10/272:30 PMPracticeGirls Cross CountryVarsity
Danbury - LL 
Danbury High School - Old gym
TUE 10/272:30 PMPracticeGirls Field HockeyVarsity
Danbury - L 
Danbury High School - Stadium Turf Field
TUE 10/272:30 PMPracticeGirls VolleyballFreshman
Danbury - LL 
Danbury High School - New gym
TUE 10/273:00 PMPracticeGirls VolleyballVarsity
Danbury - LL 
Danbury High School - Main Gym
TUE 10/273:00 PMPracticeGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Danbury - LL 
Danbury High School - Main gym
TUE 10/273:30 PMPracticeBoys FootballFreshman
Danbury - LL 
Danbury High School - Grass football field
TUE 10/274:00 PMGirls SoccerFreshman
Danbury - LL 
Fairfield Ludlowe - LL
Danbury High School - Grass Soccer Field
Fairfield Ludlowe: 2:30PM
TUE 10/274:30 PMPracticeBoys FootballVarsity
Danbury - LL 
Danbury High School - Stadium Turf Field
TUE 10/274:30 PMGirls SwimmingVarsity
BDI - LL 
Newtown - L
New Fairfield High School - Pool
TUE 10/274:30 PMPracticeGirls Winter CheerleadingVarsity
Danbury 
Danbury High School - G gym (freshman academy gym)
TUE 10/275:30 PMGirls SoccerJunior Varsity
Danbury - LL 
Fairfield Ludlowe - LL
Danbury High School - Grass Soccer Field
Fairfield Ludlowe: 2:30PM
TUE 10/276:30 PMPracticeGirls SoccerVarsity
Danbury - LL 
Danbury High School - Stadium Turf Field
WED 10/282:00 PMPracticeCoed SoccerOther
Danbury 
Danbury High School - Grass Field Hockey Field
WED 10/282:30 PMPracticeBoys Cross CountryVarsity
Danbury - LL 
Danbury High School - Old gym
WED 10/282:30 PMPracticeGirls Cross CountryVarsity
Danbury - LL 
Danbury High School - Old gym
WED 10/282:30 PMPracticeGirls SoccerVarsity
Danbury - LL 
Danbury High School - Stadium Turf Field
WED 10/283:00 PMPracticeGirls SwimmingVarsity
Danbury Clubhouse by Boys & Girls Club of Ridgefie - Pool
WED 10/283:30 PMPracticeBoys FootballFreshman
Danbury - LL 
Danbury High School - Grass football field
WED 10/284:00 PMPostseasonBoys SoccerVarsity
Trumbull - LL 
Danbury - LL
Trumbull High School - Cork Field
Danbury: 2:15PM 1 Bus - STA
WED 10/284:00 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Danbury - LL 
Wilton - LL
Danbury High School - Main Gym
WED 10/284:15 PMPracticeBoys FootballVarsity
Danbury - LL 
Danbury High School - Stadium Turf Field
WED 10/284:15 PMGirls VolleyballFreshman
Wilton - LL 
Danbury - LL
Wilton High School - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
Danbury: 2:30PM 1 Bus - STA
WED 10/285:00 PMPracticeGirls Winter CheerleadingVarsity
Danbury 
Danbury High School - G gym (freshman academy gym)
WED 10/285:15 PMGirls Field HockeyJunior Varsity
Brien McMahon - L 
Danbury - L
Brien McMahon High School - Casagrande Field
Danbury: 3:30PM 1 Bus - STA V/JV
WED 10/285:30 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Danbury - LL 
Wilton - LL
Danbury High School - Main Gym
WED 10/287:00 PMGirls Field HockeyVarsity
Brien McMahon - L 
Danbury - L
Brien McMahon High School - Casagrande Field
Danbury: 3:30PM 1 Bus - STA V/JV
THU 10/292:30 PMPracticeGirls Cross CountryVarsity
Danbury - LL 
Danbury High School - Old gym
THU 10/292:30 PMPracticeGirls SoccerVarsity
Danbury - LL 
Danbury High School - Stadium Turf Field
THU 10/293:00 PMPracticeGirls SwimmingVarsity
Danbury Clubhouse by Boys & Girls Club of Ridgefie - Pool
THU 10/293:00 PMPracticeGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Danbury - LL 
Danbury High School - Main gym
THU 10/293:00 PMPracticeGirls VolleyballVarsity
Danbury - LL 
Danbury High School - Main Gym
THU 10/294:00 PMTournamentBoys Cross CountryFreshman
Danbury - LL 
Tarrywile Park - Tarrywile Park
Danbury: 2:15PM 1 Bus - STA 1 way dropoff - B/G share 1 bus
THU 10/294:00 PMTournamentGirls Cross CountryFreshman
Danbury - LL 
Tarrywile Park - Tarrywile Park
Danbury: 2:15PM 1 Bus - STA G/B share 1 bus
THU 10/294:15 PMPracticeBoys FootballVarsity
Danbury - LL 
Danbury High School - Stadium Turf Field
THU 10/294:30 PMPracticeGirls Winter CheerleadingVarsity
Danbury 
Danbury High School - G gym (freshman academy gym)
THU 10/29CanceledBoys FootballFreshman
Darien - L 
Danbury - LL
Darien High School - DHS Stadium East
Danbury: 2:00PM 1 Bus - STA luggage bus
FRI 10/302:30 PMPracticeBoys Cross CountryVarsity
Danbury - LL 
Danbury High School - Old gym
FRI 10/302:30 PMPracticeGirls Cross CountryVarsity
Danbury - LL 
Danbury High School - Old gym
FRI 10/302:30 PMPracticeGirls SoccerVarsity
Danbury - LL 
Danbury High School - Stadium Turf Field
FRI 10/303:00 PMPracticeGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Danbury - LL 
Danbury High School - New gym
FRI 10/303:00 PMPracticeGirls VolleyballVarsity
Danbury - LL 
Danbury High School - Main Gym
FRI 10/303:30 PMPracticeBoys FootballFreshman
Danbury - LL 
Danbury High School - Grass football field
FRI 10/306:00 PMGirls SwimmingVarsity
Brookfield - M 
BDI - LL
Newtown High School - Newtown Pool
FRI 10/307:00 PMBoys FootballVarsity
Darien - L 
Danbury - LL
Darien High School - DHS Stadium Field
Danbury: 4:00PM 3 Buses - STA 3 luggage buses for football 4:00. Cheer - Elite Limousine 758840 5:15pm
SAT 10/3110:00 AMBoys FootballJunior Varsity
Danbury - LL 
Darien - L
Danbury High School - Stadium Turf Field
Darien: 7:45AM
SAT 10/313:20 PMPostseasonBoys Cross CountryVarsity
Danbury - LL
Wickham Park - Wickham Park
Danbury: 11:45AM 1 Bus - STA B/G share 1 bus
SAT 10/313:50 PMPostseasonGirls Cross CountryVarsity
Danbury - LL
Wickham Park - Wickham Park
Danbury: 11:45AM 1 Bus - STA G/B share 1 bus
SAT 10/318:00 AMPracticeBoys FootballFreshman
Danbury - LL 
Danbury High School - Grass football field
SUN 11/110:00 AMPracticeBoys WrestlingVarsity
Danbury - LL 
Danbury High School - Stadium Track

School QR Code

QR code linking to this school page

Powered By:
FusionPoint Sports