Brien McMahon High School
Get The App You can now get key schedule and roster information installed as an app. From your mobile device select the Share  button and then select Add to Home Screen.

STATE STANDINGS

TeamDivisionRankRecordPercent
Fall Golf (Boys)I200-0-0
Field HockeyL183-12-00.200
FootballLL201-5-00.167
Soccer (Boys)LL157-6-30.531
Soccer (Girls)LL168-6-20.562
Volleyball (Girls)LL401-17-00.056

TODAY'S SCOREBOARDS

WEEKLY SCHEDULE

FRI 10/234:00 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Brien McMahon - LL 
0
Staples - LL
3
Brien McMahon High School - Kehoe - King Gymnasium
Staples: 2:30PM - JV/V GOING TOGETHER
FRI 10/234:00 PMGirls VolleyballFreshman
Staples - LL 
Brien McMahon - LL
Staples High School - Staples Gym
FRI 10/235:30 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Brien McMahon - LL 
Staples - LL
Brien McMahon High School - Kehoe - King Gymnasium
Staples: 2:30PM - jv/v going together
FRI 10/236:30 PMGirls SwimmingVarsity
Norwalk/Brien McMahon - LL 
Fairfield Warde - L
Trumbull - LL
Norwalk High School - Pat Spinola Natatorium
Fairfield Warde: 5:00PM
Trumbull: 4:30PM 1 Bus
FRI 10/237:00 PMBoys FootballVarsity
Brien McMahon - LL 
0
Darien - L
42
Brien McMahon High School - Casagrande Field
Darien: 4:30PM - 3 buses needed
SAT 10/2411:30 AMBoys SoccerVarsity
Brien McMahon - LL 
3
Fairfield Ludlowe - LL
2
Brien McMahon High School - Pride Field
Fairfield Ludlowe: 10:00AM
SAT 10/2412:00 PMGirls SwimmingVarsity
11 Teams Participating
Greenwich - LL 
Fairfield Ludlowe - LL
Fairfield Warde - L
New Canaan - L
Norwalk/Brien McMahon - LL
Ridgefield - LL
Staples - LL
Trumbull - LL
Westhill/Stamford - LL
Wilton - L
Greenwich High School - GHS Pool
Fairfield Ludlowe: 9:30AM
Ridgefield: 9:30AM - First Student Arrives 9:20 AM
SAT 10/249:00 AMBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
Brien McMahon - LL 
Fairfield Ludlowe - LL
Brien McMahon High School - Pride Field
Fairfield Ludlowe: 7:30AM
SAT 10/24CanceledBoys FootballJunior Varsity
Darien - L 
Brien McMahon - LL
Darien High School - DHS Stadium Field
MON 10/264:00 PMGirls Field HockeyVarsity
Staples - L 
7
Brien McMahon - L
0
Staples High School - Ginny Parker Field
MON 10/264:00 PMGirls VolleyballFreshman
Brien McMahon - LL 
3
Ridgefield - LL
0
Brien McMahon High School - Kehoe - King Gymnasium
Ridgefield: 2:30PM - First Student Arrives 2:20 PM
MON 10/264:30 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Ridgefield - LL 
2
Brien McMahon - LL
0
Ridgefield High School - Main Gym
MON 10/265:15 PMGirls Field HockeyJunior Varsity
Staples - L 
Brien McMahon - L
Staples High School - Ginny Parker Field
MON 10/265:45 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Ridgefield - LL 
3
Brien McMahon - LL
0
Ridgefield High School - Main Gym
TUE 10/274:00 PMPostseasonGirls SoccerVarsity
Greenwich - LL 
Brien McMahon - LL
Greenwich High School - Cardinal Stadium
WED 10/284:00 PMScrimmageBoys SoccerVarsity
Darien - LL 
Brien McMahon - LL
Darien High School - DHS Center Oval - Turf
WED 10/284:00 PMGirls VolleyballFreshman
Fairfield Ludlowe - LL 
Brien McMahon - LL
Fairfield Ludlowe High School - Aux Gym
WED 10/284:00 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Brien McMahon - LL 
Fairfield Ludlowe - LL
Brien McMahon High School - Kehoe - King Gymnasium
Fairfield Ludlowe: 2:30PM - JV and varsity travel together
WED 10/284:30 PMPostseasonGirls SwimmingVarsity
11 Teams Participating
Greenwich - LL 
Darien - L
Fairfield Ludlowe - LL
Fairfield Warde - L
New Canaan - L
Norwalk/Brien McMahon - LL
Ridgefield - LL
Trumbull - LL
Westhill/Stamford - LL
Wilton - L
Greenwich High School - GHS Pool
Darien: 1:45PM
Fairfield Ludlowe: 1:45PM
Fairfield Warde: 1:30PM
New Canaan: 2:00PM 1 Bus
Ridgefield: 1:45PM - (1:35PM Dismissal) First Student Arrives 1:30PM
Trumbull: 1:30PM 1 Bus
WED 10/285:15 PMGirls Field HockeyJunior Varsity
Brien McMahon - L 
Danbury - L
Brien McMahon High School - Casagrande Field
Danbury: 3:30PM 1 Bus - STA V/JV
WED 10/286:00 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Brien McMahon - LL 
Fairfield Ludlowe - LL
Brien McMahon High School - Kehoe - King Gymnasium
Fairfield Ludlowe: 2:30PM - JV and varsity travel together
WED 10/287:00 PMGirls Field HockeyVarsity
Brien McMahon - L 
Danbury - L
Brien McMahon High School - Casagrande Field
Danbury: 3:30PM 1 Bus - STA V/JV
THU 10/295:30 PMBoys FootballFreshman
Trumbull - LL 
Brien McMahon - LL
Trumbull High School - McDougall Stadium
FRI 10/304:00 PMNon-LeagueGirls VolleyballFreshman
Farmington - LL 
Brien McMahon - LL
Farmington High School - Large Gymnasium
FRI 10/304:00 PMNon-LeagueGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Farmington - LL 
Brien McMahon - LL
Farmington High School - Large Gymnasium
FRI 10/305:15 PMNon-LeagueGirls VolleyballVarsity
Farmington - LL 
Brien McMahon - LL
Farmington High School - Large Gymnasium
FRI 10/307:00 PMBoys FootballVarsity
Trumbull - LL 
Brien McMahon - LL
Trumbull High School - McDougall Stadium
SAT 10/3110:30 AMPostseasonGirls SwimmingVarsity
11 Teams Participating
Greenwich - LL 
Darien - L
Fairfield Ludlowe - LL
Fairfield Warde - L
New Canaan - L
Norwalk/Brien McMahon - LL
Ridgefield - LL
Trumbull - LL
Westhill/Stamford - LL
Wilton - L
Greenwich High School - GHS Pool
Darien: 8:00AM
Fairfield Ludlowe: 7:45AM
Fairfield Warde: 7:30AM
New Canaan: 8:00AM 1 Bus
Ridgefield: 8:00AM - First Student Arrives 7:45 AM
Trumbull: 8:15AM 1 Bus
SAT 10/31CanceledBoys FootballJunior Varsity
Brien McMahon - LL 
Trumbull - LL
Brien McMahon High School - Casagrande Field

School QR Code

QR code linking to this school page

Powered By:
FusionPoint Sports