William H. Hall High School
Get The App You can now get key schedule and roster information installed as an app. From your mobile device select the Share  button and then select Add to Home Screen.

STATE STANDINGS

TeamDivisionRankRecordPercent
Fall Golf (Boys)I110-0-0
Field HockeyL710-4-20.688
FootballL172-4-00.333
Soccer (Boys)LL198-3-50.656
Soccer (Girls)LL912-2-20.812
Volleyball (Girls)LL2611-8-00.579

TODAY'S SCOREBOARDS

WEEKLY SCHEDULE

FRI 10/233:45 PMBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
Lewis Mills - M 
1
Hall - LL
2
Lewis Mills High School - Soccer JV Field
Hall: 2:30PM
FRI 10/233:45 PMGirls SoccerVarsity
Hall - LL 
1
Lewis Mills - S
0
Hall High School - Stadium (Turf Field)
Lewis Mills: 2:15PM
FRI 10/233:45 PMGirls SoccerJunior Varsity
Hall - LL 
4
Lewis Mills - S
2
Hall High School - Field 9
Lewis Mills: 2:15PM
FRI 10/235:00 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Lewis Mills - S 
0
Hall - LL
2
Lewis Mills High School - Gymnasium
Hall: 3:45PM
FRI 10/236:00 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
Lewis Mills - M 
1
Hall - LL
2
Nassahegan Recreation Complex - Nassahegan Field
Hall: 4:15PM
FRI 10/236:00 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Lewis Mills - S 
0
Hall - LL
3
Lewis Mills High School - Gymnasium
Hall: 3:45PM
FRI 10/237:00 PMBoys FootballVarsity
Hall - L 
31
Wethersfield - MM
7
Hall High School - Stadium (Turf Field)
Wethersfield: 3:30PM 3 Buses
SAT 10/249:30 AMBoys FootballJunior Varsity
Hall - L 
Wethersfield - MM
Hall High School - Stadium (Turf Field)
Wethersfield: 8:00AM 1 Bus
SAT 10/24CanceledBoys SoccerFreshman
E.O. Smith - L 
Hall - LL
Farrell Field Park - Lower Field
Hall: 8:45AM
SAT 10/24CanceledGirls SoccerFreshman
Hall - LL 
Enfield - LL
Hall High School - Field 9
SAT 10/24CanceledGirls SoccerFreshman
Hall - LL 
Berlin - L
Hall High School - Field 9
MON 10/263:30 PMBoys Cross CountryVarsity
16 Teams Participating
Old Saybrook - S 
Branford - MM
Coginchaug - S
Daniel Hand - M
Guilford - MM
Haddam Killingworth - SS
Hale Ray - S
Hall - L
Holy Cross - SS
Middletown - L
Montville - SS
North Branford - SS
Portland - S
Valley Regional - SS
Xavier - MM
Old Saybrook High School - OSHS Cross-Country Course
Branford: 2:30PM
Daniel Hand: 2:15PM 1 Bus
Guilford: 2:30PM 1 Bus
Hall: 1:00PM
Middletown: 2:15PM 1 Bus
MON 10/263:30 PMGirls VolleyballFreshman
Conard - LL 
1
Hall - LL
2
Conard High School - Main Gym
Hall: 2:30PM
MON 10/263:45 PMBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
Conard - LL 
0
Hall - LL
3
Conard High School - South Field
Hall: 2:30PM
MON 10/263:45 PMGirls SoccerJunior Varsity
Hall - LL 
1
Conard - LL
1
Hall High School - Field 9
Conard: 2:30PM
MON 10/264:00 PMGirls SoccerVarsity
Hall - LL 
1
Conard - LL
0
Hall High School - Stadium (Turf Field)
Conard: 2:30PM
MON 10/264:30 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Conard - LL 
1
Hall - LL
2
Conard High School - Main Gym
Hall: 2:30PM
MON 10/265:30 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Conard - LL 
3
Hall - LL
0
Conard High School - Main Gym
Hall: 2:30PM
MON 10/266:00 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
Conard - LL 
2
Hall - LL
2
Conard High School - McKee Stadium
Hall: 4:45PM
MON 10/267:00 PMGirls SwimmingVarsity
Hall - L 
88
Conard - LL
98
Cornerstone Aquatics Center - Pool
TUE 10/273:45 PMGirls Field HockeyVarsity
Conard - L 
1
Hall - L
0
Conard High School - McKee Stadium
Hall: 2:30PM
TUE 10/275:00 PMGirls VolleyballFreshman
Avon - L 
Hall - LL
Avon High School - Large Gym
Hall: 4:00PM
TUE 10/275:00 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Avon - L 
Hall - LL
Avon High School - Large Gym
Hall: 4:00PM
TUE 10/275:15 PMGirls Field HockeyJunior Varsity
Conard - L 
Hall - L
Conard High School - McKee Stadium
Hall: 2:30PM
TUE 10/276:00 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Avon - L 
Hall - LL
Avon High School - Large Gym
Hall: 4:00PM
TUE 10/27TBANon-LeagueBoys Cross CountryVarsity
Hall - L
TBA
Hall: 12:01AM
TUE 10/27TBANon-LeagueGirls Cross CountryVarsity
Hall - L
TBA
Hall: 2:30PM
WED 10/283:45 PMBoys SoccerFreshman
Conard - LL 
Hall - LL
Conard High School - South Field
Hall: 2:45PM
THU 10/29CanceledBoys FootballFreshman
Hall - L 
Berlin - SS
Hall High School - Football Practice Field
THU 10/29CanceledGirls Field HockeyFreshman
Hall - L 
Conard - L
Hall High School - Field Hockey Practice Field
Conard: 2:30PM
THU 10/29TBAPostseasonGirls SoccerVarsity
Hall - LL 
Farmington - LL
Hall High School - Stadium (Turf Field)
FRI 10/307:00 PMBoys FootballVarsity
Hall - L 
Berlin - SS
Hall High School - Stadium (Turf Field)
FRI 10/30TBAPostseasonBoys Cross CountryVarsity
Hall - L
TBA
Hall: 2:30PM
SAT 10/312:20 PMPostseasonBoys Cross CountryVarsity
Hall - L
TBA
Hall: 11:45AM
SAT 10/312:50 PMPostseasonGirls Cross CountryVarsity
Hall - L
TBA
Hall: 12:15PM
SAT 10/319:30 AMBoys FootballJunior Varsity
Hall - L 
Berlin - SS
Hall High School - Stadium (Turf Field)

School QR Code

QR code linking to this school page

Powered By:
FusionPoint Sports