Westhill High School
Get The App You can now get key schedule and roster information installed as an app. From your mobile device select the Share  button and then select Add to Home Screen.

STATE STANDINGS

TeamDivisionRankRecordPercent
Fall Golf (Boys)I240-0-0
Field HockeyL241-11-10.115
FootballLL82-3-00.400
Soccer (Boys)LL304-10-20.312
Soccer (Girls)LL293-13-00.187
Volleyball (Girls)LL259-9-00.500

TODAY'S SCOREBOARDS

WEEKLY SCHEDULE

FRI 10/233:30 PMGirls SwimmingVarsity
Westhill/Stamford - LL 
104
Staples - LL
81
Westhill High School - Westhill Pool
Staples: 1:45PM
FRI 10/234:30 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Ridgefield - LL 
2
Westhill - LL
1
Ridgefield High School - Main Gym
FRI 10/235:45 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Ridgefield - LL 
3
Westhill - LL
0
Ridgefield High School - Main Gym
FRI 10/23CanceledBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
Westhill - LL 
Fairfield Warde - LL
Rippowan MS - Rippowam Turf Field
Fairfield Warde: 2:30PM - JV and varsity travel together
FRI 10/23CanceledGirls SoccerFreshman
Fairfield Warde - LL 
Westhill - LL
Tunxis - Tunxis
SAT 10/241:30 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
Westhill - LL 
0
Fairfield Warde - LL
3
Westhill High School - Front Turf
Fairfield Warde: 12:00PM - JV and varsity travel together
SAT 10/2411:00 AMGirls Field HockeyVarsity
Hamden - L 
Westhill - L
Hamden High School - HHS Turf #2
SAT 10/2411:00 AMNon-LeagueGirls SoccerVarsity
Westhill - LL 
3
Bunnell - L
1
Westhill High School - Westhill Front Turf Field
Bunnell: 9:15AM
SAT 10/2412:00 PMGirls SwimmingVarsity
11 Teams Participating
Greenwich - LL 
Fairfield Ludlowe - LL
Fairfield Warde - L
New Canaan - L
Norwalk/Brien McMahon - LL
Ridgefield - LL
Staples - LL
Trumbull - LL
Westhill/Stamford - LL
Wilton - L
Greenwich High School - GHS Pool
Fairfield Ludlowe: 9:30AM
Ridgefield: 9:30AM - First Student Arrives 9:20 AM
SAT 10/2412:30 PMGirls Field HockeyJunior Varsity
Hamden - L 
Westhill - L
Hamden High School - HHS Turf #2
SAT 10/242:00 PMNon-LeagueBoys FootballVarsity
Westhill - LL 
58
Cheney Tech/Windham Tech - L
40
Stamford High School - Boyle Stadium
MON 10/264:00 PMGirls VolleyballFreshman
Westhill - LL 
3
Norwalk - LL
1
Westhill High School - New Gym
Norwalk: 2:30PM
MON 10/264:30 PMGirls Field HockeyJunior Varsity
Greenwich - L 
Westhill - L
Greenwich High School - Cardinal Stadium
MON 10/264:30 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Norwalk - LL 
0
Westhill - LL
2
Norwalk High School - Tom Scarso Gymnasium
MON 10/265:45 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Norwalk - LL 
0
Westhill - LL
3
Norwalk High School - Tom Scarso Gymnasium
TUE 10/276:30 PMGirls Field HockeyVarsity
Greenwich - L 
Westhill - L
Greenwich High School - Cardinal Stadium
WED 10/284:00 PMGirls VolleyballFreshman
Fairfield Warde - LL 
Westhill - LL
Fairfield Warde High School - Large Gym
WED 10/284:30 PMPostseasonGirls SwimmingVarsity
11 Teams Participating
Greenwich - LL 
Darien - L
Fairfield Ludlowe - LL
Fairfield Warde - L
New Canaan - L
Norwalk/Brien McMahon - LL
Ridgefield - LL
Trumbull - LL
Westhill/Stamford - LL
Wilton - L
Greenwich High School - GHS Pool
Darien: 1:45PM
Fairfield Ludlowe: 1:45PM
Fairfield Warde: 1:30PM
New Canaan: 2:00PM 1 Bus
Ridgefield: 1:45PM - (1:35PM Dismissal) First Student Arrives 1:30PM
Trumbull: 1:30PM 1 Bus
WED 10/284:30 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Westhill - LL 
Fairfield Warde - LL
Westhill High School - Main Gym
Fairfield Warde: 3:00PM - JV and varsity travel together
WED 10/286:00 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Westhill - LL 
Fairfield Warde - LL
Westhill High School - Main Gym
Fairfield Warde: 3:00PM - JV and varsity travel together
THU 10/295:00 PMGirls SwimmingVarsity
8 Teams Participating
Westhill/Stamford - LL 
Darien - L
Fairfield Ludlowe - LL
Greenwich - LL
New Canaan - L
Ridgefield - LL
Staples - LL
Wilton - L
Westhill High School - Westhill Pool
THU 10/295:30 PMBoys FootballFreshman
Norwalk - LL 
Westhill - LL
Nathan Hale Middle School - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
FRI 10/307:00 PMBoys FootballVarsity
Norwalk - LL 
Westhill - LL
Brien McMahon High School - Casagrande Field
Norwalk: 4:30PM 2 Buses
SAT 10/3110:30 AMPostseasonGirls SwimmingVarsity
11 Teams Participating
Greenwich - LL 
Darien - L
Fairfield Ludlowe - LL
Fairfield Warde - L
New Canaan - L
Norwalk/Brien McMahon - LL
Ridgefield - LL
Trumbull - LL
Westhill/Stamford - LL
Wilton - L
Greenwich High School - GHS Pool
Darien: 8:00AM
Fairfield Ludlowe: 7:45AM
Fairfield Warde: 7:30AM
New Canaan: 8:00AM 1 Bus
Ridgefield: 8:00AM - First Student Arrives 7:45 AM
Trumbull: 8:15AM 1 Bus
SAT 10/31CanceledBoys FootballJunior Varsity
Westhill - LL 
Norwalk - LL
Rippowan MS - Rippowam Turf Field

School QR Code

QR code linking to this school page

Powered By:
FusionPoint Sports