Stamford High School
Get The App You can now get key schedule and roster information installed as an app. From your mobile device select the Share  button and then select Add to Home Screen.

STATE STANDINGS

TeamDivisionRankRecordPercent
Fall Golf (Boys)I220-0-0
Field HockeyL193-11-10.233
FootballLL73-3-00.500
Soccer (Boys)LL810-3-30.718
Soccer (Girls)LL255-9-20.375
Volleyball (Girls)LL1910-9-00.526

TODAY'S SCOREBOARDS

No scheduled events

WEEKLY SCHEDULE

FRI 10/233:30 PMGirls SwimmingVarsity
Westhill/Stamford - LL 
104
Staples - LL
81
Westhill High School - Westhill Pool
Staples: 1:45PM
FRI 10/234:00 PMGirls Field HockeyVarsity
Stamford - L 
0
New Canaan - L
8
Stamford High School - Boyle Stadium
New Canaan: 2:30PM 1 Bus
FRI 10/234:30 PMBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
Stamford - LL 
Ridgefield - LL
Stamford High School - Lower multi-sport
Ridgefield: 2:30PM - First Student Arrives 2:20 PM
FRI 10/234:30 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
Stamford - LL 
1
Ridgefield - LL
3
Stamford High School - Mario Caminiti Field
Ridgefield: 2:30PM - First Student Arrives 2:20 PM
FRI 10/234:30 PMGirls VolleyballFreshman
Bridgeport Central - LL 
0
Stamford - LL
3
Bridgeport Central High School - The Barry McLeod Court
Stamford: 2:30PM
FRI 10/234:30 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Stamford - LL 
3
Bridgeport Central - LL
0
Stamford High School - Kuczo Gymnasium
FRI 10/235:30 PMGirls Field HockeyJunior Varsity
Stamford - L 
0
New Canaan - L
8
Stamford High School - Boyle Stadium
New Canaan: 3:45PM 1 Bus
FRI 10/235:30 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Stamford - LL 
2
Bridgeport Central - LL
0
Stamford High School - Kuczo Gymnasium
FRI 10/236:00 PMBoys FootballVarsity
Fairfield Warde - L 
42
Stamford - LL
14
Fairfield Warde High School - Tetreau/Davis Field
Stamford: 3:30PM - 2 buses ~ Pick up at Holcomb Ave Lot
FRI 10/236:00 PMGirls Winter CheerleadingVarsity
Stamford
Not Listed - Fairfield Warde HS
Stamford: 4:00PM
SAT 10/2410:00 AMBoys FootballJunior Varsity
Stamford - LL 
Fairfield Warde - L
Stamford High School - Boyle Stadium
Fairfield Warde: 8:30AM
SAT 10/2412:00 PMGirls SwimmingVarsity
11 Teams Participating
Greenwich - LL 
Fairfield Ludlowe - LL
Fairfield Warde - L
New Canaan - L
Norwalk/Brien McMahon - LL
Ridgefield - LL
Staples - LL
Trumbull - LL
Westhill/Stamford - LL
Wilton - L
Greenwich High School - GHS Pool
Fairfield Ludlowe: 9:30AM
Ridgefield: 9:30AM - First Student Arrives 9:20 AM
MON 10/264:00 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
New Canaan - LL 
2
Stamford - LL
0
New Canaan HS - Main Gym
Stamford: 3:00PM - JV & V
MON 10/264:00 PMGirls VolleyballFreshman
Stamford - LL 
New Canaan - LL
Stamford High School - Kuczo Gymnasium
New Canaan: 2:30PM 1 Bus
MON 10/265:30 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
New Canaan - LL 
0
Stamford - LL
3
New Canaan HS - Main Gym
Stamford: 3:00PM - JV & V
WED 10/283:30 PMPostseasonBoys SoccerVarsity
Stamford - LL 
Fairfield Warde - LL
Stamford High School - Mario Caminiti Field
Fairfield Warde: 1:30PM
WED 10/284:00 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Stamford - LL 
Ridgefield - LL
Stamford High School - Kuczo Gymnasium
Ridgefield: 2:30PM - First Student Arrives 2:20 PM (V&JV Share Bus)
WED 10/284:15 PMGirls VolleyballFreshman
Ridgefield - LL 
Stamford - LL
Ridgefield High School - Main Gym
Stamford: 2:30PM
WED 10/284:30 PMGirls Field HockeyJunior Varsity
Stamford - L 
Fairfield Ludlowe - L
Stamford High School - Boyle Stadium
Fairfield Ludlowe: 2:30PM - JV and varsity travel together
WED 10/284:30 PMPostseasonGirls SwimmingVarsity
11 Teams Participating
Greenwich - LL 
Darien - L
Fairfield Ludlowe - LL
Fairfield Warde - L
New Canaan - L
Norwalk/Brien McMahon - LL
Ridgefield - LL
Trumbull - LL
Westhill/Stamford - LL
Wilton - L
Greenwich High School - GHS Pool
Darien: 1:45PM
Fairfield Ludlowe: 1:45PM
Fairfield Warde: 1:30PM
New Canaan: 2:00PM 1 Bus
Ridgefield: 1:45PM - (1:35PM Dismissal) First Student Arrives 1:30PM
Trumbull: 1:30PM 1 Bus
WED 10/285:45 PMGirls Field HockeyVarsity
Stamford - L 
Fairfield Ludlowe - L
Stamford High School - Boyle Stadium
Fairfield Ludlowe: 2:30PM - JV and varsity travel together
WED 10/286:00 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Stamford - LL 
Ridgefield - LL
Stamford High School - Kuczo Gymnasium
Ridgefield: 2:30PM - First Student Arrives 2:20 PM (V&JV Share Bus)
THU 10/294:00 PMBoys Cross CountryVarsity
Stamford - LL
Not Listed - Danbury
Stamford: 1:45PM
THU 10/294:00 PMGirls Cross CountryVarsity
Stamford - LL
Not Listed - Danbury
Stamford: 1:45PM
THU 10/294:00 PMScrimmageGirls SoccerVarsity
Darien - LL 
Stamford - LL
Darien High School - DHS Center Oval - Turf
THU 10/295:00 PMBoys FootballFreshman
Stamford - LL 
St. Joseph - MM
Stamford High School - Boyle Stadium
THU 10/295:00 PMGirls SwimmingVarsity
8 Teams Participating
Westhill/Stamford - LL 
Darien - L
Fairfield Ludlowe - LL
Greenwich - LL
New Canaan - L
Ridgefield - LL
Staples - LL
Wilton - L
Westhill High School - Westhill Pool
SAT 10/3110:30 AMPostseasonGirls SwimmingVarsity
11 Teams Participating
Greenwich - LL 
Darien - L
Fairfield Ludlowe - LL
Fairfield Warde - L
New Canaan - L
Norwalk/Brien McMahon - LL
Ridgefield - LL
Trumbull - LL
Westhill/Stamford - LL
Wilton - L
Greenwich High School - GHS Pool
Darien: 8:00AM
Fairfield Ludlowe: 7:45AM
Fairfield Warde: 7:30AM
New Canaan: 8:00AM 1 Bus
Ridgefield: 8:00AM - First Student Arrives 7:45 AM
Trumbull: 8:15AM 1 Bus
SAT 10/3112:00 PMBoys FootballVarsity
Stamford - LL 
St. Joseph - MM
Stamford High School - Boyle Stadium
SAT 10/3112:00 PMGirls Winter CheerleadingVarsity
Stamford 
Stamford High - Stamford High School
SAT 10/313:00 PMBoys Cross CountryVarsity
Stamford - LL
Not Listed - Wickham Park
Stamford: 11:00AM
SAT 10/313:00 PMGirls Cross CountryVarsity
Stamford - LL
Not Listed - Wickham Park
Stamford: 11:00AM

School QR Code

QR code linking to this school page

Powered By:
FusionPoint Sports