Bethel High School
Get The App You can now get key schedule and roster information installed as an app. From your mobile device select the Share  button and then select Add to Home Screen.

STATE STANDINGS

TeamDivisionRankRecordPercent
Fall Golf (Boys)I120-0-0
Field HockeyM136-9-10.406
FootballMM95-1-00.833
Soccer (Boys)L49-2-50.718
Soccer (Girls)L157-8-10.468
Volleyball (Girls)L259-8-00.529

TODAY'S SCOREBOARDS

WEEKLY SCHEDULE

FRI 10/233:45 PMNon-LeagueBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
Nonnewaug - M 
Bethel - L
Nonnewaug High School - JV Field
Bethel: 2:30PM 1 Bus
FRI 10/233:45 PMNon-LeagueGirls SoccerJunior Varsity
Bethel - L 
Nonnewaug - M
Bethel High School - Middle School Turf Soccer Field
Bethel: 2:30PM 1 Bus
FRI 10/234:00 PMGirls SwimmingVarsity
Weston - S 
98
BDI - LL
74
Weston High School - Weston Middle School Pool
FRI 10/235:00 PMGirls VolleyballFreshman
Bethel - L 
New Milford - L
Bethel High School - BHS gym
New Milford: 4:00PM
FRI 10/236:30 PMBoys FootballVarsity
Weston - SS 
14
Bethel - MM
49
Weston High School - WHS Stadium Field
Bethel: 4:15PM 2 Buses
SAT 10/2410:00 AMNon-LeagueGirls SoccerJunior Varsity
Lakeview - M 
Bethel - L
Plumb Hill Field Complex - JV Soccer Field
SAT 10/2410:30 AMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Bethel - L 
1
New Milford - L
3
Bethel High School - BHS gym
New Milford: 7:45AM
SAT 10/2411:00 AMBoys FootballJunior Varsity
Bethel - MM 
Weston - SS
Bethel High School - DeSantis Field at Bethel High
Weston: 8:15AM
SAT 10/249:00 AMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Bethel - L 
New Milford - L
Bethel High School - BHS gym
New Milford: 7:45AM
MON 10/263:00 PMCoed SoccerOther
Pomperaug 
Bethel
Pomperaug High School - Main Gym
Bethel: 2:00PM 1 Bus
MON 10/265:30 PMGirls VolleyballFreshman
Brookfield - L 
Bethel - L
Brookfield High School - BHS Big Gym
Bethel: 4:30PM 1 Bus
MON 10/266:00 PMPostseasonGirls Field HockeyVarsity
New Milford - M 
6
Bethel - M
1
New Milford High School - Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
MON 10/266:00 PMPostseasonGirls Field HockeyVarsity
Bethel - M
TBA
Bethel: 4:30PM 1 Bus
TUE 10/274:00 PMPostseasonBoys SoccerVarsity
Bethel - L 
New Fairfield - M
Bethel High School - Middle School Turf Soccer Field
New Fairfield: 12:00AM
TUE 10/274:00 PMGirls VolleyballFreshman
Masuk - L 
Bethel - L
Masuk High School - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
Bethel: 2:30PM
TUE 10/274:30 PMGirls SwimmingVarsity
BDI - LL 
Newtown - L
New Fairfield High School - Pool
TUE 10/275:30 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Masuk - L 
Bethel - L
Masuk High School - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
Bethel: 2:30PM
TUE 10/277:00 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Masuk - L 
Bethel - L
Masuk High School - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
Bethel: 5:45PM
WED 10/283:00 PMCoed SoccerOther
Bethel 
Brookfield
Bethel High School - DeSantis Field at Bethel High
Brookfield: 2:15PM
WED 10/285:30 PMGirls VolleyballFreshman
Bethel - L 
Pomperaug - L
Bethel High School - BHS gym
Pomperaug: 4:00PM
THU 10/294:00 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Bethel - L 
Pomperaug - L
Bethel High School - BHS gym
Pomperaug: 2:30PM
THU 10/295:30 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Bethel - L 
Pomperaug - L
Bethel High School - BHS gym
Pomperaug: 2:30PM
FRI 10/303:30 PMScrimmageGirls SoccerVarsity
Bethel - L 
New Fairfield - M
Bethel High School - Middle School Turf Soccer Field
FRI 10/304:00 PMNon-LeagueGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Bethel - L 
Oxford - S
Bethel High School - BHS gym
FRI 10/305:30 PMNon-LeagueGirls VolleyballVarsity
Bethel - L 
Oxford - S
Bethel High School - BHS gym
FRI 10/306:00 PMGirls SwimmingVarsity
Brookfield - M 
BDI - LL
Newtown High School - Newtown Pool
FRI 10/307:00 PMNon-LeagueBoys FootballVarsity
Bethel - MM 
Notre Dame Prep - M
Bethel High School - DeSantis Field at Bethel High
SAT 10/3111:00 AMBoys FootballJunior Varsity
Bethel - MM 
Notre Dame Prep - M
Bethel High School - DeSantis Field at Bethel High

School QR Code

QR code linking to this school page

Powered By:
FusionPoint Sports