Simsbury High School
Get The App You can now get key schedule and roster information installed as an app. From your mobile device select the Share  button and then select Add to Home Screen.

STATE STANDINGS

TeamDivisionRankRecordPercent
Fall Golf (Boys)I180-0-0
Field HockeyM515-1-00.938
FootballL45-1-00.833
Soccer (Boys)L136-5-50.531
Soccer (Girls)L116-0-01.000
Volleyball (Girls)LL1811-8-00.579

TODAY'S SCOREBOARDS

WEEKLY SCHEDULE

FRI 10/233:45 PMBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
Simsbury - L 
Farmington - LL
Simsbury High School - Simsbury Grass Field
Farmington: 2:30PM
FRI 10/233:45 PMBoys SoccerFreshman
Wethersfield - L 
Simsbury - L
Silas Deane Middle School - Soccer Field
Simsbury: 2:20PM 1 Bus
FRI 10/233:45 PMGirls Field HockeyVarsity
Simsbury - M 
6
Lewis Mills - S
0
Holden Field - Turf
Lewis Mills: 2:15PM
FRI 10/233:45 PMGirls Field HockeyJunior Varsity
Simsbury - M 
Lewis Mills - S
Simsbury High School - Grass FH Field
Lewis Mills: 2:15PM
FRI 10/233:45 PMGirls SoccerJunior Varsity
Farmington - LL 
Simsbury - L
Tunxis Mead Park - Field #8 (Turf)
Simsbury: 2:20PM - w/Varsity
FRI 10/233:45 PMGirls SoccerVarsity
Farmington - LL 
1
Simsbury - L
2
Tunxis Mead Park - Tunxis Meade Park
Simsbury: 2:20PM 1 Bus
FRI 10/234:00 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Simsbury - LL 
Farmington - LL
Simsbury High School - Simsbury / Main Gym
Farmington: 2:45PM
FRI 10/234:00 PMGirls VolleyballFreshman
Simsbury - LL 
Farmington - LL
Simsbury High School - Gym 2
Farmington: 2:45PM
FRI 10/235:00 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Simsbury - LL 
3
Farmington - LL
0
Simsbury High School - Simsbury / Main Gym
Farmington: 2:45PM
FRI 10/236:00 PMBoys FootballVarsity
Bristol Eastern - MM 
14
Simsbury - L
27
Bristol Eastern High School - Alumni Field-Turf
Simsbury: 3:30PM 2 Buses
FRI 10/236:00 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
Simsbury - L 
2
Farmington - LL
1
Holden Field - Turf
Farmington: 4:30PM
FRI 10/236:00 PMCoed Winter CheerleadingVarsity
Simsbury
Bristol Eastern High School - Bristol Eastern High School
Simsbury: 4:30PM 1 Bus
SAT 10/2410:00 AMBoys FootballJunior Varsity
Bristol Eastern - MM 
Simsbury - L
Bristol Eastern High School - Alumni Field-Turf
Simsbury: 8:00AM 1 Bus
SAT 10/24TBABoys Fall CrewVarsity
Simsbury
Farmington Boat House - Farmington Boat House
Simsbury: 11:45AM 1 Bus
SAT 10/24TBAGirls Fall CrewVarsity
Simsbury
Farmington Boat House - Farmington Boat House
Simsbury: 11:45AM 1 Bus
MON 10/263:45 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
Bloomfield - S 
0
Simsbury - L
10
Bloomfield High School - Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
Simsbury: 2:20PM 1 Bus
MON 10/263:45 PMGirls Field HockeyVarsity
Farmington - L 
0
Simsbury - M
5
Farmington High School - Turf Field
Simsbury: 2:20PM 1 Bus
MON 10/263:45 PMGirls SoccerVarsity
Simsbury - L 
7
Bloomfield - S
0
Holden Field - Turf
MON 10/263:45 PMNon-LeagueGirls VolleyballFreshman
Suffield - M 
Simsbury - LL
Suffield High School - Suffield High School
Simsbury: 2:30PM - w/Varsity
MON 10/265:00 PMNon-LeagueGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Suffield - M 
Simsbury - LL
Suffield High School - Suffield High School
Simsbury: 2:30PM - w/Varsity
MON 10/265:15 PMGirls Field HockeyJunior Varsity
Farmington - L 
Simsbury - M
Farmington High School - Turf Field
Simsbury: 2:20PM - w/Varsity
MON 10/266:00 PMNon-LeagueGirls VolleyballVarsity
Suffield - M 
0
Simsbury - LL
3
Suffield High School - Suffield High School
Simsbury: 2:30PM 1 Bus
TUE 10/274:00 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Bloomfield - S 
Simsbury - LL
Bloomfield High School - Main Gym
Simsbury: 2:30PM - w/Varsity
TUE 10/275:00 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Bloomfield - S 
0
Simsbury - LL
3
Bloomfield High School - Main Gym
Simsbury: 2:30PM 1 Bus
TUE 10/27CanceledGirls VolleyballFreshman
Bloomfield - S 
Simsbury - LL
Bloomfield High School - Main Gym Court 2
TUE 10/27TBAPostseasonBoys Cross CountryVarsity
Simsbury - L
Fisher Meadow - Avon
Simsbury: 2:20PM 1 Bus
TUE 10/27TBAPostseasonGirls Cross CountryVarsity
Simsbury - L
Fisher Meadow - Avon
Simsbury: 2:20PM 1 Bus
WED 10/283:45 PMBoys SoccerFreshman
South Windsor - LL 
Simsbury - L
Nevers Road Park - Nevers Road Park JV Soccer Field
Simsbury: 2:20PM 1 Bus
WED 10/283:45 PMGirls Field HockeyJunior Varsity
Simsbury - M 
Conard - L
Simsbury High School - Grass FH Field
Conard: 2:45PM
WED 10/284:00 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Simsbury - LL 
Coventry - S
Simsbury High School - Simsbury / Main Gym
WED 10/285:00 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Simsbury - LL 
Coventry - S
Simsbury High School - Simsbury / Main Gym
WED 10/28CanceledGirls SoccerFreshman
Avon - L 
Simsbury - L
Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields - Fisher Meadows-Field 1
WED 10/28CanceledGirls VolleyballFreshman
Simsbury - LL 
Simsbury High School - Simsbury / Main Gym
THU 10/293:45 PMPostseasonGirls Field HockeyVarsity
Simsbury - M 
Holden Field - Turf
THU 10/296:00 PMPostseasonGirls SoccerVarsity
Simsbury - L 
Newington - LL
Holden Field - Turf
THU 10/29CanceledGirls Field HockeyFreshman
Simsbury - M 
Glastonbury - L
Simsbury High School - Grass FH Field
Glastonbury: 2:30PM
FRI 10/306:00 PMBoys FootballVarsity
Wethersfield - MM 
Simsbury - L
Wethersfield High School - Cottone Field
Simsbury: 4:00PM 2 Buses
FRI 10/306:00 PMCoed Winter CheerleadingVarsity
Simsbury
Wethersfield High School
Simsbury: 5:00PM 1 Bus
FRI 10/30TBAPostseasonBoys Cross CountryJunior Varsity
Simsbury - L
Fisher Meadow - Avon
Simsbury: 2:20PM 1 Bus
FRI 10/30TBAPostseasonGirls Cross CountryVarsity
Simsbury - L
Fisher Meadow - Avon
Simsbury: 2:20PM 1 Bus
SAT 10/312:20 PMPostseasonBoys Cross CountryVarsity
Simsbury - L
Wickham Park - Manchester, Ct
Simsbury: 11:30AM 1 Bus
SAT 10/312:50 PMPostseasonGirls Cross CountryVarsity
Simsbury - L
Wickham Park - Manchester, Ct
Simsbury: 11:50AM 1 Bus
SAT 10/319:00 AMGirls VolleyballFreshman
Simsbury - LL
Southington High School - Gym 1
Simsbury: 7:30AM 1 Bus
SAT 10/319:30 AMBoys FootballJunior Varsity
Wethersfield - MM 
Simsbury - L
Wethersfield High School - Cottone Field
Simsbury: 8:00AM 1 Bus
SAT 10/31CanceledBoys FootballFreshman
Wethersfield - MM 
Simsbury - L
Wethersfield High School - Cottone Field
SAT 10/31TBABoys Fall CrewVarsity
Simsbury
Glastonbury Boathouse - Glastonbury Boathouse
Simsbury: 9:00AM 1 Bus
SAT 10/31TBAGirls Fall CrewVarsity
Simsbury
Glastonbury Boathouse - Glastonbury Boathouse
Simsbury: 9:00AM 1 Bus

School QR Code

QR code linking to this school page

Powered By:
FusionPoint Sports