Ridgefield High School
Get The App You can now get key schedule and roster information installed as an app. From your mobile device select the Share  button and then select Add to Home Screen.

STATE STANDINGS

TeamDivisionRankRecordPercent
Fall Golf (Boys)I140-0-0
Field HockeyL108-6-10.600
FootballL54-2-00.667
Soccer (Boys)LL107-4-40.600
Soccer (Girls)LL213-0-30.906
Volleyball (Girls)LL325-11-00.313

TODAY'S SCOREBOARDS

WEEKLY SCHEDULE

FRI 10/232:30 PMPracticeBoys Cross CountryVarsity
Ridgefield - LL 
Ridgefield High School - Tiger Hollow Stadium Track
FRI 10/232:30 PMPracticeBoys SoccerFreshman
Ridgefield - LL 
Ridgefield High School - RHS Lower Grass Field
FRI 10/232:30 PMPracticeGirls Cross CountryVarsity
Ridgefield - L 
Ridgefield High School - Tiger Hollow Stadium Track
FRI 10/232:30 PMPracticeGirls Field HockeyVarsity
Ridgefield - L 
Ridgefield High School - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
FRI 10/232:30 PMPracticeGirls Field HockeyJunior Varsity
Ridgefield - L 
Ridgefield High School - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
FRI 10/232:30 PMPracticeGirls SoccerVarsity
Ridgefield - LL 
Ridgefield High School - Tiger Hollow Stadium
FRI 10/232:30 PMPracticeGirls VolleyballFreshman
Ridgefield - LL 
Ridgefield High School - Aux Gym
FRI 10/232:30 PMPracticeGirls Winter CheerleadingVarsity
Ridgefield 
Ridgefield High School - Student Center
FRI 10/232:45 PMPracticeBoys FootballFreshman
Ridgefield - L 
Ridgefield High School - TH Weight Room
FRI 10/232:45 PMPracticeGirls SoccerJunior Varsity
Ridgefield - LL 
Ridgefield High School - Upper Grass Field
FRI 10/232:45 PMPracticeGirls SwimmingVarsity
Ridgefield - LL 
Barlow Mountain Pool - Barlow Mountain Pool
FRI 10/234:00 PMGirls SoccerFreshman
Ridgefield - LL 
Ridgefield High School - Upper Grass Field
FRI 10/234:30 PMBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
Stamford - LL 
Ridgefield - LL
Stamford High School - Lower multi-sport
Ridgefield: 2:30PM - First Student Arrives 2:20 PM
FRI 10/234:30 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
Stamford - LL 
1
Ridgefield - LL
3
Stamford High School - Mario Caminiti Field
Ridgefield: 2:30PM - First Student Arrives 2:20 PM
FRI 10/234:30 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Ridgefield - LL 
2
Westhill - LL
1
Ridgefield High School - Main Gym
FRI 10/235:00 PMPracticeGirls DanceVarsity
Ridgefield 
Ridgefield High School - Aux Gym
FRI 10/235:00 PMGirls Field HockeyFreshman
Ridgefield - L 
Darien - L
Ridgefield High School - Tiger Hollow Stadium
Darien: 3:00PM
FRI 10/235:45 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Ridgefield - LL 
3
Westhill - LL
0
Ridgefield High School - Main Gym
FRI 10/237:00 PMBoys FootballVarsity
Trumbull - LL 
7
Ridgefield - L
16
Trumbull High School - McDougall Stadium
Ridgefield: 3:30PM - ECS 55 PAX Coach Bus Arrives 3:00 PM
SAT 10/2410:30 AMBoys FootballJunior Varsity
Ridgefield - L 
Trumbull - LL
Ridgefield High School - Tiger Hollow Stadium
Trumbull: 8:30AM 1 Bus
SAT 10/2412:00 PMGirls SwimmingVarsity
11 Teams Participating
Greenwich - LL 
Fairfield Ludlowe - LL
Fairfield Warde - L
New Canaan - L
Norwalk/Brien McMahon - LL
Ridgefield - LL
Staples - LL
Trumbull - LL
Westhill/Stamford - LL
Wilton - L
Greenwich High School - GHS Pool
Fairfield Ludlowe: 9:30AM
Ridgefield: 9:30AM - First Student Arrives 9:20 AM
SAT 10/248:00 AMPracticeBoys Cross CountryVarsity
Ridgefield - LL 
Ridgefield High School - Tiger Hollow Stadium Track
SAT 10/248:30 AMPracticeGirls Cross CountryVarsity
Ridgefield - L 
Ridgefield High School - Tiger Hollow Stadium Track
SUN 10/255:00 PMPracticeGirls Field HockeyVarsity
Ridgefield - L 
Ridgefield High School - Tiger Hollow Stadium
SUN 10/256:00 PMPracticeGirls SoccerVarsity
Ridgefield - LL 
Ridgefield High School - Tiger Hollow Stadium
SUN 10/25TBAPracticeGirls VolleyballVarsity
Ridgefield - LL 
Ridgefield High School - Main Gym
MON 10/262:30 PMPracticeBoys Cross CountryVarsity
Ridgefield - LL 
Ridgefield High School - Tiger Hollow Stadium Track
MON 10/262:30 PMPracticeCoed SoccerOther
Ridgefield 
Ridgefield High School - Promenade
MON 10/262:30 PMPracticeGirls Cross CountryVarsity
Ridgefield - L 
Ridgefield High School - Tiger Hollow Stadium Track
MON 10/262:30 PMPracticeGirls Field HockeyFreshman
Ridgefield - L 
Ridgefield High School - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
MON 10/262:30 PMPracticeGirls SoccerVarsity
Ridgefield - LL 
Ridgefield High School - Tiger Hollow Stadium
MON 10/262:30 PMPracticeGirls Winter CheerleadingJunior Varsity
Ridgefield 
Ridgefield High School - Student Center
MON 10/262:30 PMPracticeGirls Winter CheerleadingVarsity
Ridgefield 
Ridgefield High School - Student Center
MON 10/262:45 PMPracticeGirls SwimmingVarsity
Ridgefield - LL 
Barlow Mountain Pool - Barlow Mountain Pool
MON 10/263:00 PMPracticeBoys SoccerVarsity
Ridgefield - LL 
Scotts Ridge MS - SRMS Turf
MON 10/263:30 PMPracticeBoys FootballVarsity
Ridgefield - L 
Ridgefield High School - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
MON 10/264:00 PMGirls SoccerFreshman
Danbury - LL 
Ridgefield - LL
Danbury High School - Grass Soccer Field
Ridgefield: 3:15PM - First Student Arrives 3:00 PM
MON 10/264:00 PMGirls VolleyballFreshman
Brien McMahon - LL 
3
Ridgefield - LL
0
Brien McMahon High School - Kehoe - King Gymnasium
Ridgefield: 2:30PM - First Student Arrives 2:20 PM
MON 10/264:30 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Ridgefield - LL 
2
Brien McMahon - LL
0
Ridgefield High School - Main Gym
MON 10/265:00 PMPracticeBoys FootballFreshman
Ridgefield - L 
Ridgefield High School - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
MON 10/265:00 PMPracticeGirls DanceVarsity
Ridgefield 
Ridgefield High School - Aux Gym
MON 10/265:00 PMGirls Field HockeyJunior Varsity
Trumbull - L 
Ridgefield - L
Trumbull High School - McDougall Stadium
Ridgefield: 3:15PM - First Student Arrives 3:00 PM (V&JV Share Bus)
MON 10/265:45 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Ridgefield - LL 
3
Brien McMahon - LL
0
Ridgefield High School - Main Gym
MON 10/266:30 PMGirls Field HockeyVarsity
Trumbull - L 
1
Ridgefield - L
1
Trumbull High School - McDougall Stadium
Ridgefield: 3:15PM - First Student Arrives 3:00 PM (V&JV Share Bus)
TUE 10/272:30 PMPracticeBoys Cross CountryVarsity
Ridgefield - LL 
Ridgefield High School - Tiger Hollow Stadium Track
TUE 10/272:30 PMPracticeBoys SoccerVarsity
Ridgefield - LL 
Ridgefield High School - Tiger Hollow Stadium
TUE 10/272:30 PMPracticeGirls Cross CountryVarsity
Ridgefield - L 
Ridgefield High School - Tiger Hollow Stadium Track
TUE 10/272:30 PMPracticeGirls Field HockeyVarsity
Ridgefield - L 
Ridgefield High School - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
TUE 10/272:30 PMPracticeGirls Field HockeyJunior Varsity
Ridgefield - L 
Ridgefield High School - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
TUE 10/272:30 PMPracticeGirls VolleyballVarsity
Ridgefield - LL 
Ridgefield High School - Main Gym
TUE 10/272:45 PMPracticeGirls SwimmingVarsity
Ridgefield - LL 
Barlow Mountain Pool - Barlow Mountain Pool
TUE 10/273:00 PMPracticeGirls Winter CheerleadingVarsity
Ridgefield 
Xtreme Cheer CT - Xtreme Cheer CT
TUE 10/274:00 PMGirls Field HockeyFreshman
Ridgefield - L 
Trumbull - L
Ridgefield High School - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
Trumbull: 2:30PM 1 Bus
TUE 10/274:15 PMPracticeGirls Field HockeyVarsity
Ridgefield - L 
Ridgefield High School - F202
TUE 10/274:45 PMPracticeGirls VolleyballFreshman
Ridgefield - LL 
Ridgefield High School - Main Gym
TUE 10/275:00 PMPracticeBoys FootballFreshman
Ridgefield - L 
Ridgefield High School - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
TUE 10/276:00 PMPracticeBoys FootballVarsity
Ridgefield - L 
Ridgefield High School - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
TUE 10/276:00 PMPostseasonGirls SoccerVarsity
Ridgefield - LL 
Fairfield Ludlowe - LL
Ridgefield High School - Tiger Hollow Stadium
Fairfield Ludlowe: 4:00PM
WED 10/282:30 PMPracticeBoys Cross CountryVarsity
Ridgefield - LL 
Ridgefield High School - Tiger Hollow Stadium Track
WED 10/282:30 PMPracticeGirls Cross CountryVarsity
Ridgefield - L 
Ridgefield High School - Tiger Hollow Stadium Track
WED 10/282:30 PMPracticeGirls SoccerVarsity
Ridgefield - LL 
Ridgefield High School - Tiger Hollow Stadium
WED 10/282:30 PMPracticeGirls Winter CheerleadingVarsity
Ridgefield 
Ridgefield High School - Student Center
WED 10/282:30 PMPracticeGirls Winter CheerleadingJunior Varsity
Ridgefield 
Ridgefield High School - Student Center
WED 10/283:30 PMPracticeBoys FootballVarsity
Ridgefield - L 
Ridgefield High School - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
WED 10/284:00 PMGirls Field HockeyVarsity
Staples - L 
Ridgefield - L
Staples High School - Ginny Parker Field
Ridgefield: 2:15PM - First Student Arrives 2:00 PM (V&JV Share Bus)
WED 10/284:00 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Stamford - LL 
Ridgefield - LL
Stamford High School - Kuczo Gymnasium
Ridgefield: 2:30PM - First Student Arrives 2:20 PM (V&JV Share Bus)
WED 10/284:15 PMGirls VolleyballFreshman
Ridgefield - LL 
Stamford - LL
Ridgefield High School - Main Gym
Stamford: 2:30PM
WED 10/284:30 PMPostseasonGirls SwimmingVarsity
11 Teams Participating
Greenwich - LL 
Darien - L
Fairfield Ludlowe - LL
Fairfield Warde - L
New Canaan - L
Norwalk/Brien McMahon - LL
Ridgefield - LL
Trumbull - LL
Westhill/Stamford - LL
Wilton - L
Greenwich High School - GHS Pool
Darien: 1:45PM
Fairfield Ludlowe: 1:45PM
Fairfield Warde: 1:30PM
New Canaan: 2:00PM 1 Bus
Ridgefield: 1:45PM - (1:35PM Dismissal) First Student Arrives 1:30PM
Trumbull: 1:30PM 1 Bus
WED 10/285:00 PMPracticeBoys FootballFreshman
Ridgefield - L 
Ridgefield High School - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
WED 10/285:00 PMPracticeGirls DanceVarsity
Ridgefield 
Ridgefield High School - Aux Gym
WED 10/285:00 PMGirls Field HockeyFreshman
Ridgefield - L 
Staples - L
Ridgefield High School - Tiger Hollow Stadium
Staples: 3:30PM
WED 10/285:15 PMGirls Field HockeyJunior Varsity
Staples - L 
Ridgefield - L
Staples High School - Ginny Parker Field
Ridgefield: 2:15PM - First Student Arrives 2:00 PM (V&JV Share Bus)
WED 10/286:00 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Stamford - LL 
Ridgefield - LL
Stamford High School - Kuczo Gymnasium
Ridgefield: 2:30PM - First Student Arrives 2:20 PM (V&JV Share Bus)
WED 10/286:30 PMPostseasonBoys SoccerVarsity
Greenwich - LL 
Ridgefield - LL
Greenwich High School - Cardinal Stadium
THU 10/292:30 PMPracticeBoys Cross CountryVarsity
Ridgefield - LL 
Ridgefield High School - Tiger Hollow Stadium Track
THU 10/292:30 PMPracticeGirls Cross CountryVarsity
Ridgefield - L 
Ridgefield High School - Tiger Hollow Stadium Track
THU 10/292:30 PMPracticeGirls Field HockeyFreshman
Ridgefield - L 
Ridgefield High School - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
THU 10/292:30 PMPracticeGirls Field HockeyJunior Varsity
Ridgefield - L 
Ridgefield High School - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
THU 10/292:30 PMPracticeGirls SoccerVarsity
Ridgefield - LL 
Ridgefield High School - Tiger Hollow Stadium
THU 10/292:30 PMPracticeGirls VolleyballVarsity
Ridgefield - LL 
Ridgefield High School - Main Gym
THU 10/292:30 PMPracticeGirls VolleyballFreshman
Ridgefield - LL 
Ridgefield High School - Aux Gym
THU 10/292:30 PMPracticeGirls Winter CheerleadingVarsity
Ridgefield 
Ridgefield High School - Student Center
THU 10/292:30 PMPracticeGirls Winter CheerleadingJunior Varsity
Ridgefield 
Ridgefield High School - Student Center
THU 10/292:45 PMPracticeGirls Field HockeyVarsity
Ridgefield - L 
Ridgefield High School - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
THU 10/292:45 PMPracticeGirls SwimmingVarsity
Ridgefield - LL 
Barlow Mountain Pool - Barlow Mountain Pool
THU 10/293:00 PMPracticeBoys SoccerVarsity
Ridgefield - LL 
Scotts Ridge MS - SRMS Turf
THU 10/293:30 PMPracticeBoys FootballVarsity
Ridgefield - L 
Ridgefield High School - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
THU 10/294:00 PMNon-LeagueGirls Cross CountryJunior Varsity
Ridgefield - L
Danbury High School - Tarrywile Park Course
Ridgefield: 2:30PM - First Student Arrives 2:20 PM
THU 10/295:00 PMGirls SwimmingVarsity
8 Teams Participating
Westhill/Stamford - LL 
Darien - L
Fairfield Ludlowe - LL
Greenwich - LL
New Canaan - L
Ridgefield - LL
Staples - LL
Wilton - L
Westhill High School - Westhill Pool
THU 10/296:00 PMBoys FootballFreshman
Ridgefield - L 
Greenwich - LL
Ridgefield High School - Tiger Hollow Stadium
FRI 10/302:30 PMPracticeBoys Cross CountryVarsity
Ridgefield - LL 
Ridgefield High School - Tiger Hollow Stadium Track
FRI 10/302:30 PMPracticeBoys SoccerVarsity
Ridgefield - LL 
Ridgefield High School - Tiger Hollow Stadium
FRI 10/302:30 PMPracticeGirls Cross CountryVarsity
Ridgefield - L 
Ridgefield High School - Tiger Hollow Stadium Track
FRI 10/302:30 PMPracticeGirls VolleyballFreshman
Ridgefield - LL 
Ridgefield High School - Aux Gym
FRI 10/302:30 PMPracticeGirls VolleyballVarsity
Ridgefield - LL 
Ridgefield High School - Main Gym
FRI 10/302:45 PMPracticeBoys FootballFreshman
Ridgefield - L 
Ridgefield High School - TH Weight Room
FRI 10/302:45 PMPracticeGirls Field HockeyVarsity
Ridgefield - L 
Ridgefield High School - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
FRI 10/302:45 PMPracticeGirls SwimmingVarsity
Ridgefield - LL 
Barlow Mountain Pool - Barlow Mountain Pool
FRI 10/303:00 PMPracticeGirls SoccerVarsity
Ridgefield - LL 
Scotts Ridge MS - SRMS Turf
FRI 10/304:30 PMPracticeGirls DanceVarsity
Ridgefield 
Ridgefield High School - Main Gym
FRI 10/307:00 PMBoys FootballVarsity
Ridgefield - L 
Greenwich - LL
Ridgefield High School - Tiger Hollow Stadium
FRI 10/307:00 PMGirls DanceVarsity
Ridgefield 
Ridgefield High School - Tiger Hollow Stadium
FRI 10/307:00 PMGirls Winter CheerleadingJunior Varsity
Ridgefield 
Ridgefield High School - Tiger Hollow Stadium
FRI 10/307:00 PMGirls Winter CheerleadingVarsity
Ridgefield 
Ridgefield High School - Tiger Hollow Stadium
SAT 10/3110:00 AMBoys FootballJunior Varsity
Greenwich - LL 
Ridgefield - L
Greenwich High School - GHS Field 7
Ridgefield: 8:00AM - First Student Arrives 7:45 AM
SAT 10/3110:30 AMPostseasonGirls SwimmingVarsity
11 Teams Participating
Greenwich - LL 
Darien - L
Fairfield Ludlowe - LL
Fairfield Warde - L
New Canaan - L
Norwalk/Brien McMahon - LL
Ridgefield - LL
Trumbull - LL
Westhill/Stamford - LL
Wilton - L
Greenwich High School - GHS Pool
Darien: 8:00AM
Fairfield Ludlowe: 7:45AM
Fairfield Warde: 7:30AM
New Canaan: 8:00AM 1 Bus
Ridgefield: 8:00AM - First Student Arrives 7:45 AM
Trumbull: 8:15AM 1 Bus
SAT 10/312:45 PMPostseasonGirls Cross CountryVarsity
Ridgefield - L
Wickham Park - Wickham Park
Ridgefield: 11:30AM - ECS Coach Bus Arrives 11:00 AM
SAT 10/313:15 PMPostseasonBoys Cross CountryVarsity
Ridgefield - LL
Wickham Park - Wickham Park
Ridgefield: 11:30AM - ECS Coach Bus Arrives 11:00 AM (With GirlsXC)

School QR Code

QR code linking to this school page

Powered By:
FusionPoint Sports