Norwalk High School
Get The App You can now get key schedule and roster information installed as an app. From your mobile device select the Share  button and then select Add to Home Screen.

STATE STANDINGS

TeamDivisionRankRecordPercent
Fall Golf (Boys)I250-0-0
Field HockeyL138-7-00.567
FootballLL211-5-00.167
Soccer (Boys)LL381-12-30.156
Soccer (Girls)LL341-15-00.062
Volleyball (Girls)LL347-11-00.389

TODAY'S SCOREBOARDS

WEEKLY SCHEDULE

FRI 10/234:00 PMBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
St. Joseph - M 
Norwalk - LL
St. Joseph High School - Lower Grass Field
Norwalk: 2:30PM - w/V
FRI 10/234:00 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
St. Joseph - M 
1
Norwalk - LL
0
St. Joseph High School - Upper Turf
Norwalk: 2:30PM - w/JV
FRI 10/234:00 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
New Canaan - LL 
3
Norwalk - LL
1
New Canaan HS - Main Gym
Norwalk: 2:30PM - w/JV
FRI 10/234:30 PMGirls VolleyballFreshman
Norwalk - LL 
2
New Canaan - LL
3
Norwalk High School - Tom Scarso Gymnasium
New Canaan: 3:00PM 1 Bus
FRI 10/235:30 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
New Canaan - LL 
2
Norwalk - LL
0
New Canaan HS - Main Gym
Norwalk: 2:30PM - w/V
FRI 10/236:15 PMGirls SoccerVarsity
Norwalk - LL 
0
St. Joseph - LL
7
West Rocks MS - Soccer Turf Field
FRI 10/236:30 PMGirls SwimmingVarsity
Norwalk/Brien McMahon - LL 
Fairfield Warde - L
Trumbull - LL
Norwalk High School - Pat Spinola Natatorium
Fairfield Warde: 5:00PM
Trumbull: 4:30PM 1 Bus
FRI 10/23CanceledGirls SoccerJunior Varsity
Norwalk - LL 
St. Joseph - LL
West Rocks MS - Soccer Turf Field
SAT 10/2412:00 PMGirls SwimmingVarsity
11 Teams Participating
Greenwich - LL 
Fairfield Ludlowe - LL
Fairfield Warde - L
New Canaan - L
Norwalk/Brien McMahon - LL
Ridgefield - LL
Staples - LL
Trumbull - LL
Westhill/Stamford - LL
Wilton - L
Greenwich High School - GHS Pool
Fairfield Ludlowe: 9:30AM
Ridgefield: 9:30AM - First Student Arrives 9:20 AM
MON 10/264:00 PMGirls VolleyballFreshman
Westhill - LL 
3
Norwalk - LL
1
Westhill High School - New Gym
Norwalk: 2:30PM
MON 10/264:30 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Norwalk - LL 
0
Westhill - LL
2
Norwalk High School - Tom Scarso Gymnasium
MON 10/265:45 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Norwalk - LL 
0
Westhill - LL
3
Norwalk High School - Tom Scarso Gymnasium
TUE 10/274:30 PMGirls Field HockeyJunior Varsity
Norwalk - L 
St. Joseph - M
Nathan Hale Middle School - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
TUE 10/276:00 PMGirls Field HockeyVarsity
Norwalk - L 
St. Joseph - M
Nathan Hale Middle School - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
WED 10/284:00 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
St. Joseph - M 
Norwalk - LL
St. Joseph High School - Gym
Norwalk: 2:30PM - w/V
WED 10/284:30 PMPostseasonGirls SwimmingVarsity
11 Teams Participating
Greenwich - LL 
Darien - L
Fairfield Ludlowe - LL
Fairfield Warde - L
New Canaan - L
Norwalk/Brien McMahon - LL
Ridgefield - LL
Trumbull - LL
Westhill/Stamford - LL
Wilton - L
Greenwich High School - GHS Pool
Darien: 1:45PM
Fairfield Ludlowe: 1:45PM
Fairfield Warde: 1:30PM
New Canaan: 2:00PM 1 Bus
Ridgefield: 1:45PM - (1:35PM Dismissal) First Student Arrives 1:30PM
Trumbull: 1:30PM 1 Bus
WED 10/284:30 PMGirls VolleyballFreshman
Norwalk - LL 
St. Joseph - M
Norwalk High School - Tom Scarso Gymnasium
WED 10/285:30 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
St. Joseph - M 
Norwalk - LL
St. Joseph High School - Gym
Norwalk: 2:30PM - w/JV
THU 10/295:30 PMBoys FootballFreshman
Norwalk - LL 
Westhill - LL
Nathan Hale Middle School - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
FRI 10/307:00 PMBoys FootballVarsity
Norwalk - LL 
Westhill - LL
Brien McMahon High School - Casagrande Field
Norwalk: 4:30PM 2 Buses
SAT 10/3110:30 AMPostseasonGirls SwimmingVarsity
11 Teams Participating
Greenwich - LL 
Darien - L
Fairfield Ludlowe - LL
Fairfield Warde - L
New Canaan - L
Norwalk/Brien McMahon - LL
Ridgefield - LL
Trumbull - LL
Westhill/Stamford - LL
Wilton - L
Greenwich High School - GHS Pool
Darien: 8:00AM
Fairfield Ludlowe: 7:45AM
Fairfield Warde: 7:30AM
New Canaan: 8:00AM 1 Bus
Ridgefield: 8:00AM - First Student Arrives 7:45 AM
Trumbull: 8:15AM 1 Bus
SAT 10/31CanceledBoys FootballJunior Varsity
Westhill - LL 
Norwalk - LL
Rippowan MS - Rippowam Turf Field

School QR Code

QR code linking to this school page

Powered By:
FusionPoint Sports