Nonnewaug High School
Get The App You can now get key schedule and roster information installed as an app. From your mobile device select the Share  button and then select Add to Home Screen.

STATE STANDINGS

TeamDivisionRankRecordPercent
Fall Golf (Boys)II190-0-0
Field HockeyM812-1-30.844
FootballSS123-3-00.500
Soccer (Boys)M413-2-00.866
Soccer (Girls)M169-4-30.656
Volleyball (Girls)M913-3-00.813

TODAY'S SCOREBOARDS

WEEKLY SCHEDULE

FRI 10/233:30 PMGirls VolleyballFreshman
Northwestern - M 
Nonnewaug - M
Northwestern Regional H.S. - Main Gym
FRI 10/233:45 PMNon-LeagueBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
Nonnewaug - M 
Bethel - L
Nonnewaug High School - JV Field
Bethel: 2:30PM 1 Bus
FRI 10/233:45 PMNon-LeagueGirls SoccerJunior Varsity
Bethel - L 
Nonnewaug - M
Bethel High School - Middle School Turf Soccer Field
Bethel: 2:30PM 1 Bus
FRI 10/234:00 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Northwestern - M 
1
Nonnewaug - M
2
Northwestern Regional H.S. - Main Gym
FRI 10/235:15 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Northwestern - M 
3
Nonnewaug - M
2
Northwestern Regional H.S. - Main Gym
FRI 10/237:00 PMBoys FootballVarsity
WCA - S 
18
Nonnewaug Chiefs - SS
19
Municipal Stadium - Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
WCA: 5:00PM
SAT 10/2410:00 AMGirls Field HockeyVarsity
Shepaug Valley - S 
0
Nonnewaug - M
0
Shepaug Valley High School - Joan Gauthey Field
SAT 10/2411:00 AMBoys FootballJunior Varsity
Foran - SS 
Nonnewaug Chiefs - SS
Foran High School - Foran High School - Turf Field
SAT 10/2411:15 AMGirls Field HockeyJunior Varsity
Shepaug Valley - S 
Nonnewaug - M
Shepaug Valley High School - Joan Gauthey Field
SAT 10/2412:30 PMBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
Shepaug Valley - S 
Nonnewaug - M
Shepaug Valley High School - Shepaug Valley JV & Middle School Soccer Field
SAT 10/2412:30 PMGirls SoccerVarsity
Shepaug Valley - S 
0
Nonnewaug - M
0

2 five minute overtime periods
Shepaug Valley High School - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
SAT 10/243:00 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
Shepaug Valley - S 
0
Nonnewaug - M
4
Shepaug Valley High School - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
MON 10/263:45 PMGirls Field HockeyVarsity
Northwestern - S 
0
Nonnewaug - M
4
Northwestern Regional H.S. - Field Hockey Field
MON 10/264:30 PMNon-LeagueGirls VolleyballVarsity
Nonnewaug - M 
3
New Milford - L
0
Nonnewaug High School - Gym
New Milford: 3:00PM
MON 10/266:00 PMGirls SoccerVarsity
Nonnewaug - M 
7
GT - S
1
Nonnewaug High School - Turf Field
MON 10/266:00 PMNon-LeagueGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Nonnewaug - M 
New Milford - L
Nonnewaug High School - Gym
New Milford: 3:00PM
TUE 10/273:45 PMGirls SoccerJunior Varsity
Nonnewaug - M 
ACES Chase Academy - S
Nonnewaug High School - Varsity Field
TUE 10/276:00 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
Nonnewaug - M 
ACES Chase Academy - S
Nonnewaug High School - Turf Field
Nonnewaug: 12:00AM
WED 10/283:30 PMNon-LeagueGirls SoccerJunior Varsity
Woodland - M 
Nonnewaug - M
Woodland High School - Woodland Soccer Field
WED 10/284:00 PMNon-LeagueGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
East Hampton - M 
Nonnewaug - M
East Hampton High School - Gym
WED 10/285:30 PMNon-LeagueGirls VolleyballVarsity
East Hampton - M 
Nonnewaug - M
East Hampton High School - Gym
THU 10/293:45 PMPostseasonGirls Field HockeyVarsity
Nonnewaug - M 
Watertown - S
Nonnewaug High School - Turf Field
THU 10/293:45 PMPostseasonGirls SoccerVarsity
Thomaston - S 
Nonnewaug - M
Thomaston Nystrom Park - Nystrom Park Field
THU 10/294:00 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Nonnewaug - M 
Gilbert - S
Nonnewaug High School - Gym
THU 10/295:15 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Nonnewaug - M 
Gilbert - S
Nonnewaug High School - Gym
THU 10/296:00 PMPostseasonBoys SoccerVarsity
Nonnewaug - M 
Nonnewaug High School - Turf Field
THU 10/296:30 PMBoys FootballVarsity
Naugatuck - L 
Nonnewaug Chiefs - SS
Naugatuck High School - Veterans Field
THU 10/29CanceledGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Nonnewaug - M 
Gilbert - S
Nonnewaug High School - Gym
THU 10/29CanceledGirls VolleyballVarsity
Nonnewaug - M 
Gilbert - S
Nonnewaug High School - Gym
THU 10/29CanceledGirls VolleyballVarsity
Gilbert - S 
Nonnewaug - M
Gilbert School - Gym
THU 10/29CanceledGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Gilbert - S 
Nonnewaug - M
Gilbert School - Gym
Nonnewaug: 12:00AM
FRI 10/307:00 PMBoys FootballVarsity
Nonnewaug Chiefs - SS 
Naugatuck - L
Nonnewaug High School - Turf Field

School QR Code

QR code linking to this school page

Powered By:
FusionPoint Sports