New Milford High School
Get The App You can now get key schedule and roster information installed as an app. From your mobile device select the Share  button and then select Add to Home Screen.

STATE STANDINGS

TeamDivisionRankRecordPercent
Fall Golf (Boys)I210-0-0
Field HockeyM714-2-00.875
FootballMM84-2-00.667
Soccer (Boys)L115-0-10.968
Soccer (Girls)L323-11-20.250
Volleyball (Girls)L248-10-00.444

TODAY'S SCOREBOARDS

WEEKLY SCHEDULE

FRI 10/234:00 PMBoys SoccerFreshman
New Milford - L 
Stratford - L
New Milford High School - Middle Soccer Field - NMHS
Stratford: 2:00PM 1 Bus
FRI 10/235:00 PMGirls VolleyballFreshman
Bethel - L 
New Milford - L
Bethel High School - BHS gym
New Milford: 4:00PM
FRI 10/236:30 PMBoys FootballVarsity
Notre Dame Prep - M 
49
New Milford - MM
31
Sacred Heart University - Campus Field
New Milford: 3:45PM
SAT 10/2410:00 AMBoys FootballJunior Varsity
New Milford - MM 
Notre Dame Prep - M
New Milford High School - North Turf Field - NMHS
SAT 10/2410:30 AMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Bethel - L 
1
New Milford - L
3
Bethel High School - BHS gym
New Milford: 7:45AM
SAT 10/249:00 AMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Bethel - L 
New Milford - L
Bethel High School - BHS gym
New Milford: 7:45AM
MON 10/264:00 PMNon-LeagueBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
Crosby - LL 
New Milford - L
Crosby High School - CHS - Grass Soccer Field
New Milford: 2:30PM
MON 10/264:30 PMNon-LeagueGirls VolleyballVarsity
Nonnewaug - M 
3
New Milford - L
0
Nonnewaug High School - Gym
New Milford: 3:00PM
MON 10/266:00 PMPostseasonGirls Field HockeyVarsity
New Milford - M 
6
Bethel - M
1
New Milford High School - Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
MON 10/266:00 PMNon-LeagueGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Nonnewaug - M 
New Milford - L
Nonnewaug High School - Gym
New Milford: 3:00PM
TUE 10/275:00 PMGirls VolleyballFreshman
New Milford - L 
Stratford - L
New Milford High School - Small Gym - NMHS
Stratford: 3:00PM 1 Bus
TUE 10/275:00 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
New Milford - L 
Stratford - L
New Milford High School - Main Gym - NMHS
Stratford: 3:00PM 1 Bus
TUE 10/276:00 PMPostseasonBoys SoccerVarsity
New Milford - L 
Immaculate - S
New Milford High School - Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
TUE 10/276:30 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
New Milford - L 
Stratford - L
New Milford High School - Main Gym - NMHS
Stratford: 3:00PM 1 Bus
TUE 10/27CanceledGirls SwimmingVarsity
New Milford - L 
Stratford - L
O'Neill Arena - Canterbury Prep - Canterbury School Pool
Stratford: 4:30PM 1 Bus
THU 10/294:30 PMPostseasonGirls Field HockeyVarsity
New Milford - M 
Joel Barlow - S
New Milford High School - Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
Joel Barlow: 2:30PM 1 Bus
THU 10/295:00 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Notre Dame Prep - M 
New Milford - L
Notre Dame - Fairfield - Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
New Milford: 2:15PM
THU 10/296:15 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Notre Dame Prep - M 
New Milford - L
Notre Dame - Fairfield - Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
New Milford: 2:15PM
FRI 10/307:00 PMNon-LeagueBoys FootballVarsity
New Milford - MM 
Platt Tech - M
New Milford High School - Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
SAT 10/311:00 PMNon-LeagueBoys FootballJunior Varsity
Platt Tech - M 
New Milford - MM
ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX - ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX - Field 1 (Soccer)
New Milford: 1:30PM

School QR Code

QR code linking to this school page

Powered By:
FusionPoint Sports