New Fairfield High School
Get The App You can now get key schedule and roster information installed as an app. From your mobile device select the Share  button and then select Add to Home Screen.

STATE STANDINGS

TeamDivisionRankRecordPercent
Fall Golf (Boys)II160-0-0
Field HockeyS214-2-00.906
FootballS231-5-00.167
Soccer (Boys)M198-7-10.531
Soccer (Girls)M510-3-30.718
Volleyball (Girls)M365-12-00.294

TODAY'S SCOREBOARDS

WEEKLY SCHEDULE

FRI 10/236:00 PMBoys FootballVarsity
Bassick - M 
0
New Fairfield - S
35
Kennedy Stadium (Bridgeport) - Kennedy Stadium (Bridgeport)
Bassick: 4:30PM 1 Bus
New Fairfield: 12:00AM
FRI 10/23PostponedGirls Field HockeyJunior Varsity
Immaculate - S 
New Fairfield - S
Immaculate High School - Nelson O Mingachos Field
SAT 10/2410:00 AMGirls Field HockeyVarsity
Immaculate - S 
0
New Fairfield - S
1
Immaculate High School - Nelson O Mingachos Field
SAT 10/2410:00 AMNon-LeagueGirls Field HockeyJunior Varsity
Lakeview - S 
1
New Fairfield - S
3
Plumb Hill Field Complex - Field Hockey Field
SAT 10/24CanceledBoys FootballJunior Varsity
New Fairfield - S 
New Fairfield High School - Stadium Field
MON 10/266:00 PMGirls Field HockeyVarsity
New Fairfield - S 
5
Brookfield - M
0
New Fairfield High School - Marty Morgan Field
Brookfield: 4:00PM
MON 10/267:00 PMPostseasonGirls SoccerVarsity
Masuk - L 
2
New Fairfield - M
0
Masuk High School - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk High School
TUE 10/274:00 PMPostseasonBoys SoccerVarsity
Bethel - L 
New Fairfield - M
Bethel High School - Middle School Turf Soccer Field
New Fairfield: 12:00AM
TUE 10/274:00 PMGirls SwimmingVarsity
Pomperaug - M 
92
New Fairfield - S
84
Pomperaug High School - PHS Pool
TUE 10/274:00 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Kolbe Cathedral - S 
New Fairfield - M
Kolbe Cathedral High School - Gym
TUE 10/275:30 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Kolbe Cathedral - S 
New Fairfield - M
Kolbe Cathedral High School - Gym
THU 10/294:30 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
New Fairfield - M 
Weston - M
New Fairfield High School - High School Gym
Weston: 2:45PM
THU 10/296:00 PMPostseasonGirls Field HockeyVarsity
New Fairfield - S 
Pomperaug - M
New Fairfield High School - Marty Morgan Field
THU 10/296:00 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
New Fairfield - M 
Weston - M
New Fairfield High School - High School Gym
Weston: 2:45PM
THU 10/29CanceledGirls VolleyballFreshman
New Fairfield - M 
Weston - M
New Fairfield High School - Old High School Gym
Weston: 2:45PM
FRI 10/303:30 PMScrimmageGirls SoccerVarsity
Bethel - L 
New Fairfield - M
Bethel High School - Middle School Turf Soccer Field
FRI 10/306:00 PMNon-LeagueBoys FootballVarsity
New Fairfield - S 
Amistad - SS
New Fairfield High School - Stadium Field
FRI 10/30CanceledNon-LeagueGirls VolleyballVarsity
New Fairfield - M 
Watertown - M
New Fairfield High School - High School Gym
Watertown: 12:00AM
FRI 10/30CanceledNon-LeagueGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
New Fairfield - M 
Watertown - M
New Fairfield High School - High School Gym
Watertown: 12:00AM
SAT 10/31CanceledBoys FootballJunior Varsity
New Fairfield - S
TBA

School QR Code

QR code linking to this school page

Powered By:
FusionPoint Sports