Avon High School
Get The App You can now get key schedule and roster information installed as an app. From your mobile device select the Share  button and then select Add to Home Screen.

STATE STANDINGS

TeamDivisionRankRecordPercent
Fall Golf (Boys)II120-0-0
Field HockeyM114-7-40.433
FootballM123-3-00.500
Soccer (Boys)L211-2-30.781
Soccer (Girls)L283-11-20.250
Volleyball (Girls)L345-12-00.294

TODAY'S SCOREBOARDS

WEEKLY SCHEDULE

FRI 10/234:30 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Avon - L 
Bristol Eastern - L
Avon High School - Large Gym
FRI 10/234:30 PMGirls VolleyballFreshman
Avon - L 
Bristol Eastern - L
Avon High School - Small gym
FRI 10/235:30 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Avon - L 
0
Bristol Eastern - L
3
Avon High School - Large Gym
FRI 10/236:00 PMGirls SoccerVarsity
Avon - L 
1
Bristol Eastern - L
0
Avon High School - Turf Field
SAT 10/241:00 PMNon-LeagueGirls Field HockeyJunior Varsity
Canton - S 
0
Avon - M
1
Canton High School - Canton H.S. Turf
SAT 10/2410:00 AMBoys SoccerFreshman
New Britain - LL 
Avon - L
New Britain High School - Soccer Field 1
SAT 10/242:15 PMGirls SoccerVarsity
Northwest Catholic - M 
1
Avon - L
0
Northwest Catholic High School (Primary) - Neil J. Brewer Field
SAT 10/243:00 PMNon-LeagueGirls Field HockeyVarsity
Canton - S 
0
Avon - M
0
Canton High School - Canton H.S. Turf
SAT 10/24CanceledGirls SoccerFreshman
Avon - L 
Southington - LL
Avon High School - Turf Field
MON 10/263:45 PMBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
Farmington - LL 
Avon - L
Tunxis Mead Park - Field #8 (Turf)
MON 10/263:45 PMGirls Field HockeyVarsity
Southington - L 
1
Avon - M
1
Southington High School - 2 TURF FIELD
MON 10/263:45 PMGirls SoccerJunior Varsity
Avon - L 
Farmington - LL
Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields - Fisher Meadows-Field 1
Farmington: 2:30PM
MON 10/263:45 PMGirls SoccerVarsity
Avon - L 
1
Farmington - LL
3
Avon High School - Turf Field
Farmington: 2:30PM
MON 10/263:45 PMGirls VolleyballFreshman
Farmington - LL 
Avon - L
Farmington High School - Small Gymnasium
MON 10/263:45 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Farmington - LL 
Avon - L
Farmington High School - Large Gymnasium
MON 10/265:00 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Farmington - LL 
3
Avon - L
0

25-11, 25-11, 25-12
Farmington High School - Large Gymnasium
MON 10/265:15 PMGirls Field HockeyJunior Varsity
Southington - L 
Avon - M
Southington High School - 8 Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse /Soccer
MON 10/266:00 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
Farmington - LL 
1
Avon - L
4
Tunxis Mead Park - Tunxis Meade Park
TUE 10/273:45 PMBoys SoccerFreshman
Glastonbury - LL 
Avon - L
Glastonbury High School - Field 4
TUE 10/273:45 PMGirls Field HockeyFreshman
Southington - L 
Avon - M
Southington High School - 8 Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse /Soccer
TUE 10/275:00 PMGirls VolleyballFreshman
Avon - L 
Hall - LL
Avon High School - Large Gym
Hall: 4:00PM
TUE 10/275:00 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Avon - L 
Hall - LL
Avon High School - Large Gym
Hall: 4:00PM
TUE 10/276:00 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Avon - L 
Hall - LL
Avon High School - Large Gym
Hall: 4:00PM
WED 10/283:45 PMBoys SoccerFreshman
Farmington - LL 
Avon - L
Tunxis Mead Park - Field #8 (Turf)
WED 10/283:45 PMGirls Field HockeyVarsity
Avon - M 
Enfield - L
Avon High School - Turf Field
WED 10/284:30 PMNon-LeagueGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Fitch - L 
Avon - L
Fitch High School - Mike Ellis Gymnasium
WED 10/284:30 PMNon-LeagueGirls VolleyballFreshman
Fitch - L 
Avon - L
Fitch High School - Mike Ellis Gymnasium
WED 10/285:15 PMGirls Field HockeyJunior Varsity
Avon - M 
Enfield - L
Avon High School - Turf Field
WED 10/286:00 PMNon-LeagueGirls VolleyballVarsity
Fitch - L 
Avon - L
Fitch High School - Mike Ellis Gymnasium
WED 10/28CanceledGirls SoccerFreshman
Avon - L 
Simsbury - L
Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields - Fisher Meadows-Field 1
FRI 10/304:00 PMNon-LeagueGirls VolleyballFreshman
Canton - S 
Avon - L
Canton High School - Gym
FRI 10/305:00 PMNon-LeagueGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Canton - S 
Avon - L
Canton High School - Gym
FRI 10/306:15 PMNon-LeagueGirls VolleyballVarsity
Canton - S 
Avon - L
Canton High School - Gym
SAT 10/3112:00 PMBoys FootballVarsity
RHAM - SS 
Avon/St. Paul Falcons - M
RHAM High School - Varsity Field

School QR Code

QR code linking to this school page

Powered By:
FusionPoint Sports