Naugatuck Valley League

Girls Volleyball Standings

Tiebreakers are not factored in to rankings yet.
#SchoolDivWLPlayedLeftPoints
1Woodland117017170
2Naugatuck115217160
3Holy Cross113316250
4Wolcott210717138
5WCA110717135
6Seymour19716235
7Ansonia38816229
8Oxford28917128
9Derby38816227
10Watertown38816227
11Kennedy271017124
12St. Paul Catholic261016221
13Torrington231417110
14Wilby31151623
15Crosby31161713

League games only. The top 8 teams, above the line, qualify for the league tournament.

Three tiers. A win over a Division 1 team is worth 5 points, over Division 2 4 and over Division 3 3. The top 8 teams on points advance to the NVL Tournament: 1v8, 2v7, 3v6, 4v5; the 1/8 winner plays the 4/5 winner and the 2/7 winner the 3/6 winner; the winners meet in the final.

Powered By:
FusionPoint Sports
A pitch count report must be entered on behalf of both the home and away team for this game before scores can be entered.