Naugatuck Valley League

Girls Soccer Standings

Tiebreakers are not factored in to rankings yet.
#SchoolDivWLTPlayedLeftPoints
1Woodland1121114056
2Holy Cross1122014054
3Seymour2111214050
4Oxford293214041
5St. Paul Catholic176114032
6Watertown177014032
7Naugatuck277014030
8Ansonia1311014012
9Torrington2210214010
10Wolcott211121406
11Derby EOB211301404

League games only. The top 8 teams, above the line, qualify for the league tournament.

Two tiers. A win over a Division 1 team is worth 5 points and over a Division 2 team 4; a tie is worth 2 and 1. The top 8 teams on points advance to the NVL Tournament: 1v8, 2v7, 3v6, 4v5; the 1/8 winner plays the 4/5 winner and the 2/7 winner the 3/6 winner; the winners meet in the final.

Powered By:
FusionPoint Sports
A pitch count report must be entered on behalf of both the home and away team for this game before scores can be entered.