Naugatuck Valley League

Boys Soccer Standings

Tiebreakers are not factored in to rankings yet.
#SchoolWLTPlayedLeftPoints
1Naugatuck120214038
2Wolcott120214038
3WCA113014033
4Watertown94114028
5Seymour85114025
6Holy Cross73414025
7Ansonia74314024
8Woodland75214023
9St. Paul Catholic57214017
10Oxford59014015
11Kennedy47314015
12Crosby310114010
13Torrington21111407
14Wilby11211404
15Derby01311401

League games only. The top 8 teams, above the line, qualify for the league tournament.

3 points for a win and 1 for a tie. The top 8 teams on points advance to the NVL Tournament: 1v8, 2v7, 3v6, 4v5; the 1/8 winner plays the 4/5 winner and the 2/7 winner the 3/6 winner; the winners meet in the final.

Powered By:
FusionPoint Sports
A pitch count report must be entered on behalf of both the home and away team for this game before scores can be entered.